Svam Software

Software
₹6.95
-4.53%
Prev close ₹7.28
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Svam Software Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Svam Software →

Svam Software Share Price Chart

Svam Software last traded at ₹6.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.2%, three months the stock moved +12.6%, year the stock moved -14.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.85 – ₹9.46, with the latest close 26.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Svam Software

Incorporated in 1992, Svam Software Ltd is in the business of software development.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SSL is engaged in trading in shares, financial services, and investment activities. It has also diversified into different businesses, ranging from third-party product distributions to originating unsecured personal loans, corporate loans, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.21 Cr
52W High₹9.90
52W Low₹4.69
P/E Ratio-103.29
P/B Ratio0.63
EPS₹-0.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-55%
Profit Growth (3yr)38%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Svam Software reported sales of ₹0.40 crore (+566.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore (-2000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Svam Software quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.40-0.31-77.50-0.19-0.11
Mar 20260.040.000.00-0.03-0.02
Dec 20250.06-0.02-33.330.070.04
Sep 20250.05-0.10-200.000.040.02
Jun 20250.06-0.03-50.000.010.01
Mar 20250.00-0.09–-0.22-0.13
Dec 20240.060.0350.000.090.05
Sep 20240.08-0.01-12.500.080.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+60.0%+100.0%-100.0%+20.0%-37.5%+0.0%–+566.7%
Operating profit growth–––––-166.7%––
Net profit growth-57.9%––-83.3%-50.0%-22.2%–-2000.0%
EPS growth-54.5%––-75.0%-60.0%-20.0%–-1200.0%
OPM %-12.5%50.0%–-50.0%-200.0%-33.3%0.0%-77.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Svam Software reported sales of ₹0.22 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore (+350.0%), compared with the previous year.

Svam Software annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.22-0.03-13.640.090.05
Mar 20250.19-0.09-47.370.020.01
Mar 20240.490.1020.410.080.05
Mar 20232.35-0.10-4.26-0.14-0.08
Mar 20220.76-0.57-75.000.000.00
Mar 20210.93-0.79-84.950.030.02
Mar 20205.45-0.62-11.380.010.01
Mar 20190.69-0.49-71.010.100.06
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-69.2%+689.9%-82.9%-18.3%+209.2%-79.1%-61.2%+15.8%
Operating profit growth––––––-190.0%–
Net profit growth-23.1%-90.0%+200.0%-100.0%––-75.0%+350.0%
EPS growth-25.0%-83.3%+100.0%-100.0%––-80.0%+400.0%
OPM %-71.0%-11.4%-85.0%-75.0%-4.3%20.4%-47.4%-13.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding7.36%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Svam Software.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Svam Software today?

Svam Software shares were last quoted at ₹6.95 (-4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Svam Software?

Svam Software has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -103.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 22.06.

What is the 52-week high and low of Svam Software?

The 52-week high of Svam Software is ₹9.90 and the 52-week low is ₹4.69.

What is the market cap of Svam Software?

The market capitalisation of Svam Software is about ₹12.21 crore.

How did Svam Software perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Svam Software reported sales of ₹0.40 crore (+566.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore (-2000.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Svam Software a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Svam Software has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Svam Software?

Promoters hold about 7.36% of Svam Software.

Which sector does Svam Software belong to?

Svam Software belongs to the Software sector.

Other Software stocks

All Software stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Svam Software →