Surana Telecom and Power last traded at ₹15.41 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.0%, three months the stock moved -14.8%, year the stock moved -35.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.30 – ₹21.51, with the latest close 28.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporatd in 1984, Surana Telecom and Power Ltd does manufacturing and trading of Solar related Products, Generation of Solar Power and Wind Power[1]
Buisness Overview:[1] Company is a part of Surana Group. It was manufacturing Petro Products such as Petroleum Jelly and Telecom products viz. Jointing Kits. STPL later ventured into the Telecommunication sector producing Jelly filled Telephone Cables, and dealing in power sector
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Surana Telecom and Power reported sales of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+450.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 34.00 | 11.00 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.00 | -5.00 | -19.00 | 15.00 | 1.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 37.00 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.00 | -2.00 | -49.00 | 19.00 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 44.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 26.00 | 2.00 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -50.0% | -33.3% | -28.6% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +475.0% | +380.0% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -33.3% | -166.7% | +0.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -100.0% | +280.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | -21.1% | +450.0% |
| EPS growth | +220.0% | -14.3% | +264.1% | +53.8% | -62.5% | +400.0% | -9.9% | +295.0% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 44.0% | -49.0% | 37.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | -19.0% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Surana Telecom and Power reported sales of ₹61.00 crore (+281.3%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-4.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 61.00 | -3.00 | -5.00 | 22.00 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.00 | 8.00 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 29.00 | 20.00 | 69.00 | 8.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.00 | 19.00 | 65.00 | 3.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 29.00 | 18.00 | 62.00 | 7.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2019 | 36.00 | 24.00 | 67.00 | 6.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.9% | -19.4% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -3.4% | -10.7% | -36.0% | +281.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | -25.0% | +5.6% | +5.3% | -60.0% | +50.0% | -83.3% | -250.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +16.7% | -57.1% | +166.7% | -37.5% | +60.0% | +187.5% | -4.3% |
| EPS growth | +200.0% | +21.4% | -51.0% | +132.0% | -32.8% | +51.3% | +200.0% | +3.4% |
| OPM % | 67.0% | 62.0% | 65.0% | 69.0% | 29.0% | 49.0% | 12.0% | -5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Surana Telecom and Power.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Surana Telecom & Power Schedules Board Meeting on May 19, 2026 to Approve Q4 and Full-Year FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Surana Telecom & Power Schedules Board Meeting on May 19, 2026 to Approve Q4 and Full-Year FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Surana Telecom and Power acquires 100% equity stake in Topsun Solar
Surana Telecom and Power shares were last quoted at ₹15.41 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Surana Telecom and Power has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.14. The industry P/E is 486.67.
The 52-week high of Surana Telecom and Power is ₹24.18 and the 52-week low is ₹15.17.
The market capitalisation of Surana Telecom and Power is about ₹217.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Surana Telecom and Power reported sales of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+450.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Surana Telecom and Power has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 288.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.05% of Surana Telecom and Power.
Surana Telecom and Power belongs to the Cables sector.