Suraksha Diagnostic last traded at ₹308.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved +4.5%, year the stock moved -0.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹235.55 – ₹355.20, with the latest close 13.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Suraksha Diagnostic offers an integrated pathology, radiology testing, and medical consultancy services solution.[1]
Business Model:[1][2][3] a) Integrated Services: Offers a one-stop solution for pathology, radiology, and medical consultancy services. b) Comprehensive Testing: Provides 1,000+ pathology tests and 450+ radiology tests. c) Hub and Spoke Model: Operates through 1 Central Reference Lab, 7 Satellite Labs (co-located with hub centres), 16 Hub Centres, and 46 Spoke Centres (34 Small, 12 Medium, 6 PPP), with 193 Collection Centres and 4 Company Owned Collection Centres. d) Omni-channel Consultation: Combines online and offline medical consultation services, leveraging its polyclinics with 1,000+ doctors. e) B2C-Focused Revenue Model: Primarily serves individual patients, with some revenue from B2B contracts.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suraksha Diagnostic reported sales of ₹88.00 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+44.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 88.00 | 30.00 | 35.00 | 13.00 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 81.00 | 24.00 | 30.00 | 6.00 | 1.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 78.00 | 23.00 | 30.00 | 7.00 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 79.00 | 24.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 73.00 | 24.00 | 33.00 | 9.00 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.00 | 19.00 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 60.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 67.00 | 23.00 | 35.00 | 10.00 | 2.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +15.4% | +18.2% | +19.7% | +17.9% | +30.0% | +24.6% | +20.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.5% | +20.0% | +0.0% | +14.3% | +4.3% | +27.8% | +26.3% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +20.0% | +16.7% | +12.5% | -10.0% | +16.7% | -14.3% | +44.4% |
| EPS growth | -98.0% | -98.2% | -98.5% | -2.2% | -27.9% | +22.0% | -14.8% | +38.9% |
| OPM % | 35.0% | 31.0% | 29.0% | 33.0% | 31.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suraksha Diagnostic reported sales of ₹310.00 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 310.00 | 95.00 | 31.00 | 31.00 | 6.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 252.00 | 81.00 | 32.00 | 31.00 | 6.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 219.00 | 73.00 | 33.00 | 23.00 | 342.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 190.00 | 47.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 94.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 223.00 | 48.00 | 22.00 | 24.00 | 344.20 |
| Mar 2021 | 140.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 93.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 158.00 | 34.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 220.43 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.4% | +59.3% | -14.8% | +15.3% | +15.1% | +23.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.5% | +92.0% | -2.1% | +55.3% | +11.0% | +17.3% |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | +300.0% | -75.0% | +283.3% | +34.8% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -57.7% | +268.8% | -72.5% | +262.4% | -98.2% | +1.1% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 31.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suraksha Diagnostic.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suraksha Diagnostic schedules AGM for Sep 22, proposes ₹0.50 dividend - scanx.trade
Suraksha Diagnostic consolidated net profit rises 38.40% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Suraksha Diagnostic consolidated net profit rises 38.40% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Suraksha Diagnostic Company Secretary resigns effective July 15 - scanx.trade
11 years on, Jan Suraksha schemes deliver Rs 25,000 crore safety net for crores of Indians - The Times of India
Free LPG to Bhakshya Arogya Suraksha: BJP-led NDA unveils ‘vision for Kerala’ manifesto
CoinDCX announces ₹100 crore fund towards Digital Suraksha Network
Suraksha Diagnostic shares were last quoted at ₹308.70 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suraksha Diagnostic has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.97. The industry P/E is 102.59.
The 52-week high of Suraksha Diagnostic is ₹359.00 and the 52-week low is ₹224.10.
The market capitalisation of Suraksha Diagnostic is about ₹1,793.66 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suraksha Diagnostic reported sales of ₹88.00 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+44.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suraksha Diagnostic has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.10% of Suraksha Diagnostic.
Suraksha Diagnostic belongs to the Labs & Life Sciences Services sector.
All Labs & Life Sciences Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z