Quest Laboratories last traded at ₹98.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +16.7%, three months the stock moved -19.2%, year the stock moved +3.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹74.10 – ₹151.65, with the latest close 35.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Quest Laboratories Ltd is a pharmaceutical manufacturer specializing in diverse therapeutic segments[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) QLL specializes in manufacturing a wide range of pharmaceutical formulations, including antibiotics, antimalarials, anti-inflammatories, respiratory medications, diabetes treatments, and more. b) Company also produces a wide range of ethical, generic, and over-the-counter (OTC) drugs in various forms, including tablets, liquids, oral powders, ORS, ointments, and external liquids. c) Quest offers facilities for institutional supplies, domestic ethical products, PCD, Contract manufacturing, and export, with a focus on a wide range of specialized formulations and molecules d) The company has 800+ Licensed Formulations, 272+ Active Products, 25cr.+Order Book from Myanmar
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Quest Laboratories reported sales of ₹32.40 crore (-30.2%) and net profit of ₹2.87 crore (+47.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.40 | 4.14 | 12.78 | 2.87 | 1.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.61 | 6.91 | 22.57 | 4.03 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.62 | 3.38 | 13.19 | 4.02 | 2.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.18 | 3.82 | 16.48 | 4.10 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 46.45 | 0.81 | 1.74 | 1.94 | 1.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.84 | 0.66 | 4.45 | 0.78 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.37 | 8.81 | 32.19 | 6.06 | 3.70 |
| Jun 2024 | 15.25 | 1.78 | 11.67 | 1.48 | 0.90 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.0% | -6.4% | +106.3% | -30.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +114.6% | -61.6% | +947.0% | +411.1% |
| Net profit growth | +177.0% | -33.7% | +416.7% | +47.9% |
| EPS growth | +177.8% | -33.8% | +412.5% | +48.3% |
| OPM % | 16.5% | 13.2% | 22.6% | 12.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Quest Laboratories reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 9.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 8.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 83.00 | 16.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 8.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 62.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 59.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 30.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +96.7% | +5.1% | +33.9% | +25.3% | +7.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +500.0% | +33.3% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | +25.0% | +100.0% | +40.0% | +7.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -2.0% | +10.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Quest Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Quest Laboratories.
Quest Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹98.00 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Quest Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Quest Laboratories is ₹152.60 and the 52-week low is ₹68.60.
The market capitalisation of Quest Laboratories is about ₹142.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Quest Laboratories reported sales of ₹32.40 crore (-30.2%) and net profit of ₹2.87 crore (+47.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Quest Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.78% of Quest Laboratories.
Quest Laboratories belongs to the Labs & Life Sciences Services sector.
All Labs & Life Sciences Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z