Gujarat Inject (Kerala) last traded at ₹9.26 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved -91.8%, year the stock moved -53.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.14 – ₹113.50, with the latest close 91.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Gujarat Inject Kerala Ltd manufactures pharmaceutical products
Business Overview:[1] Company is jointly promoted by Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Government of Kerala and Gujarat Inject Limited. Company manufactures and sells bulk drugs, formulations, chemicals, medicinal preparation, intravenous fluids, infusion and transfusion solutions, vitamin and non vitamin tablets, capsules, liquids and also medical equipment viz., disposable plastic bottles, surgical sets, infusion and transfusion sets, disposable syringes, diagnostic kits, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported sales of ₹12.45 crore (+414.5%) and net profit of ₹1.25 crore (+1685.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.45 | 1.69 | 13.57 | 1.25 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 30.70 | 2.27 | 7.39 | 1.64 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.63 | -0.09 | -5.52 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.58 | 0.03 | 1.90 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.42 | 0.10 | 4.13 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.24 | 0.09 | 2.12 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.15 | 0.28 | 8.89 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.61 | 0.54 | 6.27 | 0.61 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +1331.8% | -21.8% | -20.7% | -81.6% | -48.3% | +624.1% | +414.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +80.0% | -41.2% | -94.4% | -132.1% | +2422.2% | +1590.0% |
| Net profit growth | +6000.0% | – | +75.0% | -41.7% | -88.5% | -81.0% | +2242.9% | +1685.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.3% | 8.9% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 1.9% | -5.5% | 7.4% | 13.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported sales of ₹36.32 crore (+90.7%) and net profit of ₹1.81 crore (+77.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 36.32 | 2.30 | 6.33 | 1.81 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.05 | 1.07 | 5.62 | 1.02 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.79 | 0.05 | 0.86 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.17 | -0.37 | -217.65 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.02 | -0.05 | -250.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.01 | -0.12 | -1,200.00 | -0.11 | -0.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | +750.0% | +3305.9% | +229.0% | +90.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +2040.0% | +115.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +100.0% | +1175.0% | +77.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -12.5% | +900.0% | +77.1% |
| OPM % | – | – | -1200.0% | -250.0% | -217.7% | 0.9% | 5.6% | 6.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Gujarat Inject (Kerala).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gujarat Inject (Kerala) bags orders for Solar PV Modules
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) bags orders for Solar PV Modules
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) bags orders for Solar PV Modules
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) shares were last quoted at ₹9.26 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.73. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Gujarat Inject (Kerala) is ₹14.30 and the 52-week low is ₹1.95.
The market capitalisation of Gujarat Inject (Kerala) is about ₹139.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Gujarat Inject (Kerala) reported sales of ₹12.45 crore (+414.5%) and net profit of ₹1.25 crore (+1685.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Gujarat Inject (Kerala) has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 256.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Gujarat Inject (Kerala) belongs to the Labs & Life Sciences Services sector.
All Labs & Life Sciences Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z