Supra Trends

Finance - Investments
₹15.50
-1.27%
Prev close ₹15.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Supra Trends Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Supra Trends →

Supra Trends Share Price Chart

Supra Trends last traded at ₹15.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.9%, three months the stock moved +0.6%, year the stock moved +5.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.37 – ₹15.70, with the latest close 1.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Supra Trends

Incorporated in 1987, Supra Trends Ltd is in the business of restaurants and food services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) STL is engaged in the buying, selling, trading, marketing, retailing, importing, and exporting of a wide range of textile goods and apparel, including fabrics, yarns, dress materials, garments, personal wear, footwear, and sports accessories, through company-owned stores, malls, showrooms, franchises, and distribution channels. b) The company is exploring opportunities in the hospitality and allied sectors and deal in the business of packaged foods and beverages, including but not limited to soft drinks, juices, milk products, and ice creams.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹35.46 Cr
52W High₹16.85
52W Low₹11.37
P/E Ratio-51.69
P/B Ratio1.57
EPS₹-0.29
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supra Trends reported sales of ₹2.66 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.32 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Supra Trends quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.66-0.14-5.26-0.32-0.14
Mar 20262.68-0.35-13.06-0.45-0.33
Dec 20252.56-0.26-10.16-0.32-0.24
Sep 20252.47-0.10-4.05-0.15-0.11
Jun 20252.41-0.26-10.79-0.35-0.26
Mar 20250.09-0.91-1,011.11-0.87-0.64
Dec 20240.00-0.32–-0.34-0.25
Sep 20240.00-0.07–-0.07-1.40
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––––+2877.8%+10.4%
Operating profit growth–––––––
Net profit growth–––––––
EPS growth–––––––
OPM %–-1011.1%-10.8%-4.1%-10.2%-13.1%-5.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supra Trends reported sales of ₹10.12 crore (+11144.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.27 crore, compared with the previous year.

Supra Trends annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202610.12-0.96-9.49-1.27-0.94
Mar 20250.09-1.21-1,344.44-1.17-0.86
Mar 20240.00-0.09–-0.09-1.80
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–+11144.4%
Operating profit growth––
Net profit growth––
EPS growth––
OPM %-1344.4%-9.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding45.15%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Supra Trends.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Supra Trends today?

Supra Trends shares were last quoted at ₹15.50 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Supra Trends?

Supra Trends has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -51.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.57. The industry P/E is 31.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of Supra Trends?

The 52-week high of Supra Trends is ₹16.85 and the 52-week low is ₹11.37.

What is the market cap of Supra Trends?

The market capitalisation of Supra Trends is about ₹35.46 crore.

How did Supra Trends perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supra Trends reported sales of ₹2.66 crore (+10.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.32 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Supra Trends?

Promoters hold about 45.15% of Supra Trends.

Which sector does Supra Trends belong to?

Supra Trends belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.

Other Finance - Investments stocks

All Finance - Investments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Supra Trends →