Super Tannery last traded at ₹8.59 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.8%, three months the stock moved +19.5%, year the stock moved -3.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.48 – ₹15.67, with the latest close 45.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1953, Super Tannery Ltd manufactures and exports Leather and leather goods[1]
Business Overview:[1] STL is engaged in manufacturing and exports of finished leather, leather shoes and components.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Super Tannery reported sales of ₹75.87 crore (+11.9%) and net profit of ₹2.40 crore (+11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 75.87 | 6.34 | 8.36 | 2.40 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 57.24 | 6.63 | 11.58 | 2.70 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.87 | 4.40 | 7.35 | 1.16 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.15 | 4.21 | 6.77 | 0.68 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 67.79 | 5.70 | 8.41 | 2.16 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.00 | 6.08 | 8.81 | 1.84 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 73.41 | 5.27 | 7.18 | 1.71 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 78.12 | 3.86 | 4.94 | 0.92 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +29.8% | +9.2% | +4.9% | -20.4% | -18.4% | -17.0% | +11.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.5% | +46.0% | +6.1% | +4.8% | +9.1% | -16.5% | +9.0% | +11.2% |
| Net profit growth | -42.5% | +83.9% | -10.2% | +0.0% | -26.1% | -32.2% | +46.7% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | -40.0% | +77.8% | -15.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | -31.3% | +47.1% | +10.0% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 11.6% | 8.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Super Tannery reported sales of ₹247.00 crore (-13.3%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 247.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 285.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 229.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 227.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 221.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 191.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 186.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 198.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.5% | -6.1% | +2.7% | +15.7% | +2.7% | +0.9% | +24.5% | -13.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.3% | -17.6% | +14.3% | -6.3% | +13.3% | +5.9% | +16.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +0.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +23.3% | -13.5% | +37.5% | -4.5% | +38.1% | -6.9% | +14.8% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Super Tannery.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Band Hitters, September 2, 2026 at 11:30 AM IST: Super Tannery and MPDL Among Key Movers
Super Tannery Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 75.36 crore, up 9.57% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Super Tannery consolidated net profit rises 11.47% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Super Tannery Limited Board Meeting Concludes with Review of General Company Operations - scanx.trade
Super Tannery Limited Board Meeting Concludes with Review of General Company Operations - scanx.trade
Super Tannery shares were last quoted at ₹8.59 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Super Tannery has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.91. The industry P/E is 21.95.
The 52-week high of Super Tannery is ₹16.45 and the 52-week low is ₹5.11.
The market capitalisation of Super Tannery is about ₹106.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Super Tannery reported sales of ₹75.87 crore (+11.9%) and net profit of ₹2.40 crore (+11.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Super Tannery has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.42% of Super Tannery.
Super Tannery belongs to the Leather sector.