Aritas Vinyl last traded at ₹14.02 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.1%, three months the stock moved -4.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.21 – ₹44.65, with the latest close 68.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Aritas Vinyl Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of technical textiles.[1]
Business Profile[1] Aritas Vinyl Limited is engaged in the manufacture of technical textiles, primarily artificial/synthetic leather (PVC-coated and PU synthetic leather) using transfer coating technology.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 49.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 48.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 7.76 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aritas Vinyl reported sales of ₹101.00 crore (+3.6%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 101.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 97.53 | 8.49 | 8.71 | 4.13 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 68.70 | 4.33 | 6.30 | 1.67 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 51.17 | 3.01 | 5.88 | 0.99 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.41 | 2.37 | 7.79 | 0.82 | 3.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +68.3% | +34.3% | +42.0% | +3.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +27.0% | +43.9% | +96.1% | +6.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +20.7% | +68.7% | +147.3% | +21.1% |
| EPS growth | – | +20.7% | +68.7% | -51.3% | -25.8% |
| OPM % | 7.8% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 8.7% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aritas Vinyl.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Aritas Vinyl.
Aritas Vinyl shares were last quoted at ₹14.02 (+6.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aritas Vinyl has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 21.82.
The 52-week high of Aritas Vinyl is ₹47.00 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00.
The market capitalisation of Aritas Vinyl is about ₹24.67 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aritas Vinyl has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 69.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 27.99% of Aritas Vinyl.
Aritas Vinyl belongs to the Leather sector.