Sreeleathers

Leather
₹283.55
+2.68%
Prev close ₹276.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sreeleathers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sreeleathers →

Sreeleathers Share Price Chart

Sreeleathers last traded at ₹283.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.9%, three months the stock moved +49.4%, year the stock moved +17.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹173.47 – ₹368.00, with the latest close 22.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sreeleathers

Incorporated in 1991, Sreeleathers Ltd is in the business of trading in footwear and accessories through its retail and wholesale network[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SL is in the business of Leather and Non-Leather footwear and accessories with distribution network comprising exclusive stores and 27 dealers. Its flagship store viz. Lindsay street showroom holds the record for being the World’s Largest Single brand footwear store. Company has 3 operational business units, 2 in Kolkata and 1 in Jaipur.[3]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹694.77 Cr
52W High₹397.65
52W Low₹167
P/E Ratio21.19
P/B Ratio1.38
EPS₹14.16
Dividend Yield0.67%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)8%
Profit Growth (3yr)4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sreeleathers reported sales of ₹59.63 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹6.99 crore (+138.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sreeleathers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202659.638.9014.936.993.02
Mar 202662.699.9415.869.674.18
Dec 202560.907.8312.867.533.25
Sep 202574.7111.6815.638.613.72
Jun 202549.803.977.972.931.27
Mar 202553.156.7012.615.292.28
Dec 202455.428.7115.726.232.69
Sep 202462.669.9415.866.452.79
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.9%-4.7%+7.2%+2.3%+19.2%+9.9%+17.9%+19.7%
Operating profit growth-17.7%-9.9%-0.6%-40.6%+17.5%-10.1%+48.4%+124.2%
Net profit growth-26.1%-9.2%+10.7%-36.4%+33.5%+20.9%+82.8%+138.6%
EPS growth-26.0%-9.1%+10.7%-36.2%+33.3%+20.8%+83.3%+137.8%
OPM %15.9%15.7%12.6%8.0%15.6%12.9%15.9%14.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sreeleathers reported sales of ₹248.00 crore (+12.7%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+26.1%), compared with the previous year.

Sreeleathers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026248.0034.0014.0029.0012.41
Mar 2025220.0032.0015.0023.009.75
Mar 2024215.0038.0017.0027.0011.60
Mar 2023198.0036.0018.0026.0011.06
Mar 2022122.0024.0019.0017.007.14
Mar 202183.0016.0020.0011.004.81
Mar 2020173.0040.0023.0029.0011.43
Mar 2019168.0038.0022.0031.0012.36
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+19.1%+3.0%-52.0%+47.0%+62.3%+8.6%+2.3%+12.7%
Operating profit growth+18.8%+5.3%-60.0%+50.0%+50.0%+5.6%-15.8%+6.3%
Net profit growth+47.6%-6.5%-62.1%+54.5%+52.9%+3.8%-14.8%+26.1%
EPS growth+45.4%-7.5%-57.9%+48.4%+54.9%+4.9%-15.9%+27.3%
OPM %22.0%23.0%20.0%19.0%18.0%17.0%15.0%14.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding75%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sreeleathers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sreeleathers today?

Sreeleathers shares were last quoted at ₹283.55 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sreeleathers?

Sreeleathers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.38. The industry P/E is 45.54.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sreeleathers?

The 52-week high of Sreeleathers is ₹397.65 and the 52-week low is ₹167.00.

What is the market cap of Sreeleathers?

The market capitalisation of Sreeleathers is about ₹694.77 crore.

How did Sreeleathers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sreeleathers reported sales of ₹59.63 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹6.99 crore (+138.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sreeleathers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sreeleathers has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sreeleathers?

Promoters hold about 75.00% of Sreeleathers.

Which sector does Sreeleathers belong to?

Sreeleathers belongs to the Leather sector.

Other Leather stocks

All Leather stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sreeleathers →