Euro Leder Fashion last traded at ₹28.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +36.0%, three months the stock moved +65.9%, year the stock moved +31.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.00 – ₹28.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd manufactures Leather Garments and leather accessories.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ELFL is an export-oriented unit and is engaged in the manufacturing of leather garments and finished leathers. The company’s manufacturing processes primarily involve basic cutting and stitching of leather garments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Euro Leder Fashion reported sales of ₹6.91 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-80.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.91 | 0.42 | 6.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.00 | 0.06 | 0.75 | -0.12 | -0.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 5.31 | 0.09 | 1.69 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.64 | -0.15 | -1.74 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.39 | -0.05 | -0.93 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.36 | 0.02 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.49 | -0.16 | -2.91 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.35 | 0.12 | 2.76 | -0.03 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -50.2% | -26.3% | -37.2% | +67.9% | +98.6% | -3.3% | +49.3% | +28.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -147.1% | – | -266.7% | -225.0% | – | +200.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -130.0% | -66.7% | – | +150.0% | – | +66.7% | -170.6% | -80.0% |
| EPS growth | -131.8% | -65.0% | – | +175.0% | – | +57.1% | -171.1% | -81.8% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | -2.9% | 0.4% | -0.9% | -1.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Euro Leder Fashion reported sales of ₹27.34 crore (+48.6%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (-89.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27.34 | -0.05 | -0.18 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.28 | 0.38 | 1.14 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 40.71 | 1.67 | 4.10 | 0.38 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 36.26 | 1.04 | 2.87 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 38.18 | 1.16 | 3.04 | 0.21 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 61.41 | 0.51 | 0.83 | 0.48 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 79.05 | 1.04 | 1.32 | 0.42 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.3% | -22.3% | -37.8% | -5.0% | +12.3% | -18.3% | -44.7% | +48.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.0% | -51.0% | +127.5% | -10.3% | +60.6% | -77.2% | -100.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -40.8% | +14.3% | -56.3% | +47.6% | +22.6% | -18.4% | -38.7% | -89.5% |
| EPS growth | -40.9% | +13.8% | -56.1% | +46.8% | +23.2% | -18.8% | -39.1% | -90.5% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | -0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Euro Leder Fashion.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Euro Leder Fashion.
Euro Leder Fashion shares were last quoted at ₹28.50 (+4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Euro Leder Fashion has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -484.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 22.34.
The 52-week high of Euro Leder Fashion is ₹26.40 and the 52-week low is ₹15.00.
The market capitalisation of Euro Leder Fashion is about ₹10.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Euro Leder Fashion reported sales of ₹6.91 crore (+28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-80.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Euro Leder Fashion has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -62.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.97% of Euro Leder Fashion.
Euro Leder Fashion belongs to the Leather sector.