Sunteck Realty last traded at ₹270.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved -10.4%, year the stock moved -39.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹270.00 – ₹445.60, with the latest close 39.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sunteck Realty Limited is a Mumbai-based real estate developer focused on developing premium residential and commercial properties across Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR).[1]
Market Position[1] Co is one of the largest developers in the Western Suburbs of MMR from Bandra to Virar with ~50 mn sq ft of balance launch pipeline. It expanded to Eastern suburbs with ~12.1 mn sq ft of balanced development. It has delivered 17 (residential+commercial) projects worth ~Rs 9,000 crore (~US$ 1.2 bn) to date.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunteck Realty reported sales of ₹192.00 crore (+2.1%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 192.00 | 67.00 | 35.00 | 42.00 | 2.88 |
| Mar 2026 | 339.00 | 97.00 | 28.00 | 63.00 | 4.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 344.00 | 81.00 | 24.00 | 57.00 | 3.97 |
| Sep 2025 | 252.00 | 78.00 | 31.00 | 49.00 | 3.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 188.00 | 48.00 | 25.00 | 33.00 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 206.00 | 69.00 | 33.00 | 50.00 | 3.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 162.00 | 48.00 | 30.00 | 43.00 | 2.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 169.00 | 37.00 | 22.00 | 35.00 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +576.0% | +285.7% | -51.8% | -40.5% | +49.1% | +112.3% | +64.6% | +2.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -54.9% | +54.8% | +110.8% | +68.8% | +40.6% | +39.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -50.5% | +43.5% | +40.0% | +32.6% | +26.0% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -50.3% | +46.2% | +41.5% | +36.9% | +26.2% | +26.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 30.0% | 33.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunteck Realty reported sales of ₹1,124.00 crore (+31.8%) and net profit of ₹202.00 crore (+34.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,124 | 305.00 | 27.00 | 202.00 | 13.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 853.00 | 186.00 | 22.00 | 150.00 | 10.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 565.00 | 118.00 | 21.00 | 71.00 | 4.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 362.00 | 64.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 513.00 | 95.00 | 19.00 | 25.00 | 1.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 614.00 | 137.00 | 22.00 | 42.00 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 560.00 | 167.00 | 30.00 | 75.00 | 5.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 857.00 | 378.00 | 44.00 | 241.00 | 15.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.5% | -34.7% | +9.6% | -16.4% | -29.4% | +56.1% | +51.0% | +31.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.0% | -55.8% | -18.0% | -30.7% | -32.6% | +84.4% | +57.6% | +64.0% |
| Net profit growth | +7.6% | -68.9% | -44.0% | -40.5% | -96.0% | +7000.0% | +111.3% | +34.7% |
| EPS growth | +6.2% | -67.5% | -43.5% | -40.2% | -94.2% | +4740.0% | +112.0% | +35.7% |
| OPM % | 44.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sunteck Realty.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MOFSL reiterates 'Buy' on Sunteck Realty post Q1 results; sees 69% upside - Business Standard
Sunteck Realty consolidated net profit rises 26.47% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sunteck Realty Q1 Profit Rises 26%, Plans ₹2,250 Crore Fundraise - Whalesbook
Sunteck Realty Q1 profit rises to ₹419.6 crore, EBITDA margin at 34.97% - scanx.trade
Sunteck Realty Q1 profit rises to ₹419.6 crore, EBITDA margin at 34.97% - scanx.trade
Sunteck Realty Q1 Profit Rises 26%, Plans ₹2,250 Crore Fundraise - Whalesbook
Sunteck Realty Q4 FY26 Results: Revenue Up 32%, PAT Grows 34% - scanx.trade
Buy Sunteck Realty; target of Rs 520: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Buy Sunteck Realty; target of Rs 520: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Buy Sunteck Realty; target of Rs 520: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Sunteck Realty shares were last quoted at ₹270.00 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sunteck Realty has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.14. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Sunteck Realty is ₹472.05 and the 52-week low is ₹270.30.
The market capitalisation of Sunteck Realty is about ₹4,152.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunteck Realty reported sales of ₹192.00 crore (+2.1%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunteck Realty has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 425.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.15% of Sunteck Realty.
Sunteck Realty belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z