Sunil Agro Foods

Food Processing
₹69.60
+1.96%
Prev close ₹68.26
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sunil Agro Foods Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sunil Agro Foods →

Sunil Agro Foods Share Price Chart

Sunil Agro Foods last traded at ₹69.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.1%, three months the stock moved -12.3%, year the stock moved -26.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.60 – ₹97.90, with the latest close 28.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sunil Agro Foods

Incorporated in 1988, Sunil Agro Foods Ltd is in the business of food processing.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SAFL is primarily engaged as a manufacturer and dealers of Wheat and Wheat Products. The company does milling, processing of wheat and allied products like maida,sooji, aata, whole wheat aata, and bran related products

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹23.57 Cr
52W High₹101
52W Low₹72.70
P/E Ratio50.65
P/B Ratio1.44
EPS₹1.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-2%
Profit Growth (3yr)-18%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunil Agro Foods reported sales of ₹40.51 crore (-21.6%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sunil Agro Foods quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202640.511.343.310.100.33
Mar 202645.491.603.520.220.73
Dec 202549.191.412.870.030.10
Sep 202550.751.422.800.120.40
Jun 202551.671.262.440.030.10
Mar 202559.961.101.830.050.17
Dec 202460.900.651.07-0.30-1.00
Sep 202459.980.330.55-0.59-1.96
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+7.6%-1.5%+0.7%+4.5%-15.4%-19.2%-24.1%-21.6%
Operating profit growth-77.7%-56.7%-22.5%+70.3%+330.3%+116.9%+45.5%+6.3%
Net profit growth-290.3%-236.4%-68.8%–––+340.0%+233.3%
EPS growth-290.3%-237.0%-67.9%–––+329.4%+230.0%
OPM %0.6%1.1%1.8%2.4%2.8%2.9%3.5%3.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sunil Agro Foods reported sales of ₹197.00 crore (-14.3%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sunil Agro Foods annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026197.006.003.000.001.33
Mar 2025230.003.001.00-1.00-3.63
Mar 2024228.006.003.001.002.93
Mar 2023209.005.003.001.002.96
Mar 2022175.005.003.001.003.50
Mar 2021154.004.003.001.002.53
Mar 2020139.004.003.000.001.53
Mar 2019134.003.002.000.001.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-5.6%+3.7%+10.8%+13.6%+19.4%+9.1%+0.9%-14.3%
Operating profit growth-25.0%+33.3%+0.0%+25.0%+0.0%+20.0%-50.0%+100.0%
Net profit growth-100.0%––+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%-200.0%–
EPS growth-28.6%-2.5%+65.4%+38.3%-15.4%-1.0%-223.9%–
OPM %2.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%3.0%1.0%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.30%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sunil Agro Foods.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sunil Agro Foods.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sunil Agro Foods's current stock price?

Sunil Agro Foods shares were last quoted at ₹69.60 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sunil Agro Foods?

Sunil Agro Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 50.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.44. The industry P/E is 58.78.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sunil Agro Foods?

The 52-week high of Sunil Agro Foods is ₹101.00 and the 52-week low is ₹72.70.

What is the market cap of Sunil Agro Foods?

The market capitalisation of Sunil Agro Foods is about ₹23.57 crore.

How did Sunil Agro Foods perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sunil Agro Foods reported sales of ₹40.51 crore (-21.6%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sunil Agro Foods a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sunil Agro Foods has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sunil Agro Foods?

Promoters hold about 72.30% of Sunil Agro Foods.

Which sector does Sunil Agro Foods belong to?

Sunil Agro Foods belongs to the Food Processing sector.

Other Food Processing stocks

All Food Processing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sunil Agro Foods →