Suncare Traders

Laminates/Decoratives
₹0.44
+0%
Prev close ₹0.44
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Suncare Traders Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Suncare Traders →

Suncare Traders Share Price Chart

Suncare Traders last traded at ₹0.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.2%, three months the stock moved -12.0%, year the stock moved -48.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.41 – ₹0.84, with the latest close 47.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Suncare Traders

Incorporated in 1997, Suncare Traders Ltd trades in laminates, plywood and solar power generation, etc.[1]

Product Profile:[1] Frosty White Steel Door, White Laminates, Brown Laminates, Designer Laminates, Flower Wenge Door, Elegant Oak Door, Farm Maple Door, Blue Mica Laminates, Wood Laminates, Liner Laminate, Grey Laminates, Shiney Brown Laminates, Glossy Laminates, Bloom Laminate

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.96 Cr
52W High₹0.87
52W Low₹0.40
P/E Ratio-6.14
P/B Ratio0.20
EPS₹-0.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-25%
Profit Growth (3yr)-10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suncare Traders reported sales of ₹0.51 crore (-54.5%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (-68.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Suncare Traders quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.510.3058.820.300.01
Mar 20260.34-0.98-288.24-1.32-0.05
Dec 20250.300.2893.330.280.01
Sep 20252.620.7729.39-1.12-0.04
Jun 20251.120.9383.040.960.04
Mar 20250.64-0.36-56.25-0.20-0.01
Dec 20241.050.5552.380.760.03
Sep 20240.00-2.39–0.270.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–+3400.0%+6300.0%––-71.4%-46.9%-54.5%
Operating profit growth–––––-49.1%–-67.7%
Net profit growth+575.0%–-121.1%–-514.8%-63.2%–-68.8%
EPS growth––-125.0%–-500.0%-66.7%–-75.0%
OPM %–52.4%-56.3%83.0%29.4%93.3%-288.2%58.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suncare Traders reported sales of ₹2.52 crore and net profit of ₹0.66 crore (+11.9%), compared with the previous year.

Suncare Traders annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.521.0039.680.660.03
Mar 20250.00-4.21–0.590.02
Mar 20240.04-0.29-725.000.390.02
Mar 20236.03-0.91-15.09-18.44-1.10
Mar 202211.250.272.400.680.04
Mar 20214.750.010.210.060.00
Mar 20204.31-1.94-45.01-1.14-0.07
Mar 20195.08-0.31-6.100.060.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-1.2%-15.2%+10.2%+136.8%-46.4%-99.3%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth–––+2600.0%-437.0%–––
Net profit growth-71.4%-2000.0%–+1033.3%-2811.8%–+51.3%+11.9%
EPS growth-100.0%–––-2850.0%–+0.0%+50.0%
OPM %-6.1%-45.0%0.2%2.4%-15.1%-725.0%–39.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding4.69%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Suncare Traders.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Suncare Traders's current stock price?

Suncare Traders shares were last quoted at ₹0.44 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Suncare Traders?

Suncare Traders has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -6.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.20. The industry P/E is 33.16.

What is the 52-week high and low of Suncare Traders?

The 52-week high of Suncare Traders is ₹0.87 and the 52-week low is ₹0.40.

What is the market cap of Suncare Traders?

The market capitalisation of Suncare Traders is about ₹10.96 crore.

How did Suncare Traders perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suncare Traders reported sales of ₹0.51 crore (-54.5%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (-68.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Suncare Traders a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suncare Traders has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Suncare Traders?

Promoters hold about 4.69% of Suncare Traders.

Which sector does Suncare Traders belong to?

Suncare Traders belongs to the Laminates/Decoratives sector.

Other Laminates/Decoratives stocks

All Laminates/Decoratives stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Suncare Traders →