Greenlam Industries last traded at ₹212.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -9.2%, year the stock moved -19.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹202.34 – ₹265.28, with the latest close 19.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Greenlam Industries is engaged in the business of manufacturing laminates, decorative veneers and allied products. [1]
Product Portfolio[1] Greenlam offers a diverse range of products across three main categories: a) Laminates & Allied Products - High-Pressure Laminates - Compact Panels (Standard, Lab Guardian, Restroom & Locker Solutions) - Clads- Facade Panels - Stratus Kitchen Solutions - Melamine Faced Chip Board b) Veneer & Allied Products - Decorative Veneer (Natural, Teak, Engineered) - Engineered Wooden Flooring - Matching Flooring Accessories - Engineered Wooden Doors & Doorsets c) Plywood & Allied Products - Plywood - Blockboard d) Upcoming Product Category Particle Board
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Greenlam Industries reported sales of ₹797.00 crore (+18.2%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 797.00 | 80.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2026 | 858.00 | 108.00 | 13.00 | 41.00 | 1.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 706.00 | 68.00 | 10.00 | -1.00 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 808.00 | 104.00 | 13.00 | 32.00 | 1.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 674.00 | 44.00 | 7.00 | -16.00 | -0.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 682.00 | 64.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 602.00 | 64.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 0.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 681.00 | 81.00 | 12.00 | 34.00 | 1.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.7% | +6.9% | +9.3% | +11.4% | +18.6% | +17.3% | +25.8% | +18.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.6% | -9.9% | -23.8% | -31.3% | +28.4% | +6.3% | +68.8% | +81.8% |
| Net profit growth | -12.8% | -48.0% | -97.6% | -180.0% | -5.9% | -107.7% | +4000.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -11.7% | -49.5% | -95.0% | -175.9% | -6.6% | -102.0% | +1837.5% | – |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Greenlam Industries reported sales of ₹3,046.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-17.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,046 | 325.00 | 11.00 | 56.00 | 2.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,569 | 275.00 | 11.00 | 68.00 | 2.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,306 | 296.00 | 13.00 | 138.00 | 5.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,026 | 233.00 | 12.00 | 129.00 | 5.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,703 | 188.00 | 11.00 | 91.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,200 | 174.00 | 14.00 | 74.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,321 | 179.00 | 14.00 | 87.00 | 3.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,281 | 159.00 | 12.00 | 77.00 | 3.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.9% | +3.1% | -9.2% | +41.9% | +19.0% | +13.8% | +11.4% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.7% | +12.6% | -2.8% | +8.0% | +23.9% | +27.0% | -7.1% | +18.2% |
| Net profit growth | +18.5% | +13.0% | -14.9% | +23.0% | +41.8% | +7.0% | -50.7% | -17.6% |
| EPS growth | +19.0% | +12.5% | -15.0% | +23.3% | +34.8% | +6.9% | -49.6% | -19.4% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Greenlam Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Greenlam Industries holds investor meet at Phillip Capital conference - scanx.trade
Greenlam Industries to host investor meet at Phillip Capital conference - scanx.trade
Greenlam Industries to host investor meet at Phillip Capital conference - scanx.trade
Greenlam Industries Crosses ₹3,000 Cr Revenue Milestone in FY 2025-26, EBITDA Grows 21% - scanx.trade
Greenlam Industries: Demand Steady, Cost Inflation Passed On. Maintain Reduce
Greenlam Industries: Demand Steady, Cost Inflation Passed On. Maintain Reduce
Blue Daimond Properties Acquires Additional 10,22,218 Shares of Greenlam Industries, Holding Rises to 15.30% - scanx.trade
Blue Daimond Properties Acquires Additional 10,22,218 Shares of Greenlam Industries, Holding Rises to 15.30% - scanx.trade
Greenlam Industries receives affirmation in credit ratings from ICRA - Business Standard
Greenlam Industries receives affirmation in credit ratings from ICRA - Business Standard
Greenlam Industries shares were last quoted at ₹212.49 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Greenlam Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 61.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.76. The industry P/E is 41.22.
The 52-week high of Greenlam Industries is ₹280.60 and the 52-week low is ₹198.20.
The market capitalisation of Greenlam Industries is about ₹5,715.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Greenlam Industries reported sales of ₹797.00 crore (+18.2%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Greenlam Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.98% of Greenlam Industries.
Greenlam Industries belongs to the Laminates/Decoratives sector.