Marvel Decor last traded at ₹52.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.8%, three months the stock moved +0.4%, year the stock moved -48.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.90 – ₹99.90, with the latest close 47.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Marvel Decor Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and supplying window covering fashion blinds and components.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MDL is a multinational brand specializing in the window covering industry. The company operates with two brands viz. Marvel for domestic and Callistus for overseas.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Marvel Decor reported sales of ₹31.51 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹2.28 crore (+31.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.51 | 2.32 | 7.36 | 2.28 | 1.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 36.97 | 2.51 | 6.79 | 2.06 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.20 | 2.77 | 8.60 | 1.58 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.90 | 3.65 | 11.81 | 2.25 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.23 | 3.35 | 12.30 | 1.74 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2023 | 26.20 | 3.06 | 11.68 | 1.48 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.23 | 2.74 | 10.45 | 1.39 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2022 | 23.43 | 0.46 | 1.96 | 0.86 | 0.50 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +143.6% | +43.9% | +34.3% | +25.4% | +31.9% | +22.8% | +41.1% | +15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -28.6% | +157.1% | +32.4% | +693.5% | +1.1% | -18.0% | -30.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | -43.5% | +348.5% | +41.5% | +161.6% | +13.7% | +39.2% | +31.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -48.1% | +248.0% | +64.5% | +154.0% | +8.5% | +33.3% | +26.5% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 10.5% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 11.8% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 7.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Marvel Decor reported sales of ₹68.47 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹4.34 crore (+13.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 68.47 | 4.81 | 7.02 | 4.34 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 63.11 | 6.42 | 10.17 | 3.82 | 2.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 53.03 | 6.14 | 11.58 | 3.22 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 49.26 | 3.22 | 6.54 | 2.26 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 40.80 | 3.73 | 9.14 | 1.57 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.51 | 2.84 | 10.32 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 29.12 | 4.34 | 14.90 | 0.72 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 25.77 | 6.66 | 25.84 | 3.50 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.2% | +13.0% | -5.5% | +48.3% | +20.7% | +7.7% | +19.0% | +8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.0% | -34.8% | -34.6% | +31.3% | -13.7% | +90.7% | +4.6% | -25.1% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | -79.4% | -90.3% | +2142.9% | +43.9% | +42.5% | +18.6% | +13.6% |
| EPS growth | +12.0% | -92.2% | -87.5% | +3850.0% | +50.6% | +42.9% | +26.5% | +14.0% |
| OPM % | 25.8% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 11.6% | 10.2% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Marvel Decor.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MDL plans Rs 27,000 crore shipbuilding cluster at Dighi, eyes 90,000 jobs - The Economic Times
MDL plans Rs 27,000 crore shipbuilding cluster at Dighi, eyes 90,000 jobs - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Marvel Decor Secures ₹3.91 Crore Luxury Residential Project in Dubai; Shares Fall 4.10%
Marvel Decor Bags ₹1.17 Crore Export Order; Shares Jump 8.60%
Marvel Decor shares were last quoted at ₹52.20 (-11.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Marvel Decor has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 24.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.61. The industry P/E is 42.72.
The 52-week high of Marvel Decor is ₹102.90 and the 52-week low is ₹43.00.
The market capitalisation of Marvel Decor is about ₹106.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Marvel Decor reported sales of ₹31.51 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹2.28 crore (+31.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Marvel Decor has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.41% of Marvel Decor.
Marvel Decor belongs to the Laminates/Decoratives sector.