Stylam Industries

Laminates/Decoratives
₹3214
-1.74%
Prev close ₹3271
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Stylam Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Stylam Industries →

Stylam Industries Share Price Chart

Stylam Industries last traded at ₹3,214.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved +13.3%, year the stock moved +87.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,909.35 – ₹3,717.00, with the latest close 13.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Stylam Industries

Stylam Industries is engaged in the manufacturing of decorative laminates under the brand name “STYLAM” and exports its products primarily to European and South East Asian countries. It manufactures a wide range of high-quality decorative laminates, specialty surfaces, PU+ lacquer coating, solid surfaces and compact laminates. [1]

Market Leadership:[1] [2] The company is the largest laminate manufacturer in India. It is global pioneer for the Hot Coating Process technology. It also introduced India’s first PU+ Lacquer Coating process.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹5712.77 Cr
52W High₹4160.25
52W Low₹1603.05
P/E Ratio33.65
P/B Ratio6.68
EPS₹100.16
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)22%
Sales Growth (3yr)6%
Profit Growth (3yr)15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stylam Industries reported sales of ₹326.00 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (+71.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Stylam Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026326.0069.0021.0048.0028.41
Mar 2026283.0055.0020.0038.0022.36
Dec 2025271.0056.0021.0046.0027.14
Sep 2025292.0057.0019.0037.0022.03
Jun 2025283.0053.0019.0028.0016.67
Mar 2025265.0043.0016.0029.0017.09
Dec 2024255.0046.0018.0030.0017.94
Sep 2024263.0054.0021.0034.0020.12
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+12.4%+18.6%+10.4%+16.5%+11.0%+6.3%+6.8%+15.2%
Operating profit growth+14.9%-4.2%-10.4%+26.2%+5.6%+21.7%+27.9%+30.2%
Net profit growth+6.3%-3.2%-23.7%+0.0%+8.8%+53.3%+31.0%+71.4%
EPS growth+7.4%-2.9%-22.9%-0.4%+9.5%+51.3%+30.8%+70.4%
OPM %21.0%18.0%16.0%19.0%19.0%21.0%20.0%21.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stylam Industries reported sales of ₹1,129.00 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹149.00 crore (+22.1%), compared with the previous year.

Stylam Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,129220.0020.00149.0088.19
Mar 20251,025185.0018.00122.0071.88
Mar 2024914.00183.0020.00128.0075.76
Mar 2023952.00155.0016.0096.0056.61
Mar 2022659.00104.0016.0061.0036.00
Mar 2021480.0099.0021.0055.0032.72
Mar 2020462.0080.0017.0019.0011.19
Mar 2019461.0080.0017.0039.0023.82
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+36.0%+0.2%+3.9%+37.3%+44.5%-4.0%+12.1%+10.1%
Operating profit growth+60.0%+0.0%+23.8%+5.1%+49.0%+18.1%+1.1%+18.9%
Net profit growth+95.0%-51.3%+189.5%+10.9%+57.4%+33.3%-4.7%+22.1%
EPS growth+93.5%-53.0%+192.4%+10.0%+57.3%+33.8%-5.1%+22.7%
OPM %17.0%17.0%21.0%16.0%16.0%20.0%18.0%20.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.86%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Stylam Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Stylam Industries today?

Stylam Industries shares were last quoted at ₹3,214.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Stylam Industries?

Stylam Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.68. The industry P/E is 48.10.

What is the 52-week high and low of Stylam Industries?

The 52-week high of Stylam Industries is ₹4,160.25 and the 52-week low is ₹1,603.05.

What is the market cap of Stylam Industries?

The market capitalisation of Stylam Industries is about ₹5,712.77 crore.

How did Stylam Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stylam Industries reported sales of ₹326.00 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹48.00 crore (+71.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Stylam Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stylam Industries has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Stylam Industries?

Promoters hold about 56.86% of Stylam Industries.

Which sector does Stylam Industries belong to?

Stylam Industries belongs to the Laminates/Decoratives sector.

Other Laminates/Decoratives stocks

All Laminates/Decoratives stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Stylam Industries →