Subex last traded at ₹18.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved +70.8%, year the stock moved +41.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.02 – ₹22.07, with the latest close 15.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Subex Ltd is a global provider of Operations and Business Support Systems to communication service providers worldwide, in the Telecom industry[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) Subex helps Communications Service Providers (CSPs) create seamless digital experiences. b) The company serves 75% of world's top 50 telecom operators, offering solutions that enhance business operations and customer satisfaction. c) It provides strategic consulting to global telecom carriers, assisting with advanced analytics solutions for Revenue Assurance, Fraud Management, Enterprise Asset Management, Partner Management, and Revenue Management Services (RMS) to help businesses improve efficiency and security. d) They offer Managed Services and Business Consulting, supporting telecom providers in navigating industry challenges. e) Through HyperSense, its AI-driven offering, Subex enables CSPs to make better decisions by leveraging artificial intelligence and analytics across the data value chain. f) Subexy has 300+ installations and 150+ Global customers, across 100+ countries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Subex reported sales of ₹79.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+7.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 79.00 | 15.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 73.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 71.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 69.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 66.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.00 | -13.00 | -18.00 | -18.00 | -0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 73.00 | 2.00 | 3.40 | -3.00 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 74.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.9% | -11.0% | -15.5% | -2.9% | -6.8% | -2.7% | +2.8% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +100.0% | -533.3% | – | +200.0% | +350.0% | – | +275.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | – | – | +7.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +400.0% | – | – | +8.7% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 3.4% | -18.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Subex reported sales of ₹279.00 crore (-2.4%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 279.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 29.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 286.00 | -15.00 | -5.00 | -31.00 | -0.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 310.00 | -16.00 | -5.00 | -192.00 | -3.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 279.00 | -30.00 | -11.00 | -51.00 | -0.91 |
| Mar 2022 | 333.00 | 36.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 372.00 | 99.00 | 27.00 | 52.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 365.00 | 86.00 | 24.00 | -269.00 | -4.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 348.00 | 51.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.4% | +4.9% | +1.9% | -10.5% | -16.2% | +11.1% | -7.7% | -2.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +68.6% | +15.1% | -63.6% | -183.3% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +19.0% | -1176.0% | – | -59.6% | -342.9% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +21.6% | -1164.4% | – | -59.8% | -345.9% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 11.0% | -11.0% | -5.0% | -5.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Subex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Subex surges after bagging operations modernaisation contract from major APAC operator - Business Standard
Subex Secures US$5 Million APAC Telecom Deal; Shares Rise 14.15%
Subex surges after bagging operations modernaisation contract from major APAC operator - business-standard.com
Subex Secures US$5 Million APAC Telecom Deal; Shares Rise 14.15%
Subex consolidated net profit rises 11.01% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Subex Secures USD 1.93 Million Telecom Contract; Shares Rise 4.80%
Subex Secures USD 1.93 Million Telecom Contract; Shares Rise 4.80%
Subex Q4FY26 Net Profit at ₹993 Lakhs; FY26 Marks Strong Turnaround - scanx.trade
Subex Q4FY26 Results: Revenue Grows 3% QoQ, Normalised PAT Surges to ₹1,151 Lakhs on Improved Margins - scanx.trade
Subex Limited Receives Income Tax Refund of Rs. 2.37 Crores for AY 2008-09 - scanx.trade
Subex shares were last quoted at ₹18.75 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Subex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.38. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Subex is ₹22.84 and the 52-week low is ₹6.63.
The market capitalisation of Subex is about ₹1,202.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Subex reported sales of ₹79.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+7.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Subex has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Subex belongs to the Software sector.