Steelman Telecom last traded at ₹69.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.2%, three months the stock moved +12.6%, year the stock moved -38.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.00 – ₹109.75, with the latest close 36.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Steelcom Telecom Ltd deals in contractual maintenance work and business of interior work[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] STL is a ISO 9001:2015 certified company. It is engaged in Telecommunication Business and provides highly skilled services to telecom operators and OEMs. Company offers support services and solutions to address Network requirements of Telecom industry. It provides services for Network Survey and Planning, Installation and Commissioning, Network Testing and Optimization, Network Solutions and Managed Services for network maintenance
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Steelman Telecom reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹-6.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 114.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | -6.00 | -3.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 117.00 | 3.00 | 2.30 | -9.00 | -2.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 129.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 102.00 | 2.00 | 2.20 | -10.00 | -3.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 116.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | -6.00 | -1.69 |
| Sep 2023 | 104.00 | 4.00 | 4.10 | -6.00 | -1.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 80.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
| Sep 2022 | 55.00 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.5% | +61.3% | +12.5% | -1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -40.0% | -25.0% | +266.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | +144.7% | – | – |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Steelman Telecom reported sales of ₹230.00 crore (-0.4%) and net profit of ₹-15.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 230.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | -15.00 | -6.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 231.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | -9.00 | -1.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 220.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | -12.00 | -3.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 135.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 100.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 5.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 87.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -0.44 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.9% | +35.0% | +63.0% | +5.0% | -0.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | -28.6% | +180.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -66.7% | -1300.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -84.1% | -482.6% | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Steelman Telecom.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Steelman Telecom approves ₹19.77 crore preferential warrant issue - scanx.trade
Steelman Telecom publishes audited financial statements for FY26 - scanx.trade
Steelman Telecom shares were last quoted at ₹69.90 (+7.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Steelman Telecom has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.91 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.54. The industry P/E is 19.73.
The 52-week high of Steelman Telecom is ₹124.00 and the 52-week low is ₹49.00.
The market capitalisation of Steelman Telecom is about ₹72.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Steelman Telecom reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹-6.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Steelman Telecom has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.98% of Steelman Telecom.
Steelman Telecom belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.
All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z