STARBEAM VENTURES

Fertilizers
₹0.83
-4.60%
Prev close ₹0.87
Get AI-Powered Analysis for STARBEAM VENTURES Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for STARBEAM VENTURES →

STARBEAM VENTURES Share Price Chart

STARBEAM VENTURES last traded at ₹0.83 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.0%, three months the stock moved -61.4%, year the stock moved -65.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.83 – ₹4.82, with the latest close 82.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About STARBEAM VENTURES

Incorporated in 2010, Bluegod Entertainment Ltd is in the business of films & entertainment[1]

Business Overview:[1] BGEL is in the business of providing services regarding creating, producing & distributing of movies.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹59.48 Cr
52W High₹5.06
52W Low₹0.91
P/E Ratio30.33
P/B Ratio0.76
EPS₹0.03
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)71%
Profit Growth (3yr)64%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), STARBEAM VENTURES reported sales of ₹9.22 crore and net profit of ₹-0.51 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

STARBEAM VENTURES quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20269.220.768.24-0.51-0.01
Mar 20260.00-0.66–-1.72-0.03
Dec 202512.0010.1184.255.080.08
Sep 20250.00-0.65–-1.00-0.02
Jun 20250.00-0.51–-0.51-0.01
Mar 20252.041.8791.671.870.03
Dec 20240.260.2388.460.230.00
Sep 20240.00-0.26–-0.220.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–+23.8%+1600.0%––+4515.4%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth–+187.5%–––+4295.7%-135.3%–
Net profit growth-162.9%-39.5%–––+2108.7%-192.0%–
EPS growth-100.0%-100.0%––––-200.0%–
OPM %–88.5%91.7%––84.3%–8.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), STARBEAM VENTURES reported sales of ₹12.00 crore (+421.7%) and net profit of ₹1.85 crore (+1.6%), compared with the previous year.

STARBEAM VENTURES annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202612.008.2468.671.850.03
Mar 20252.301.7576.091.820.33
Mar 20240.45-0.96-213.330.170.03
Mar 20232.420.166.61-0.98-0.18
Mar 20224.900.428.57-0.27-0.05
Mar 20213.19-0.16-5.02-3.29-0.60
Mar 202010.24-2.97-29.001.440.26
Mar 20198.72-8.64-99.08-6.88-1.25
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-72.8%+17.4%-68.8%+53.6%-50.6%-81.4%+411.1%+421.7%
Operating profit growth-623.6%–––-61.9%-700.0%–+370.9%
Net profit growth––-328.5%–––+970.6%+1.6%
EPS growth––-330.8%–––+1000.0%-90.9%
OPM %-99.1%-29.0%-5.0%8.6%6.6%-213.3%76.1%68.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for STARBEAM VENTURES.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is STARBEAM VENTURES's current stock price?

STARBEAM VENTURES shares were last quoted at ₹0.83 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of STARBEAM VENTURES?

STARBEAM VENTURES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.76. The industry P/E is 34.62.

What is the 52-week high and low of STARBEAM VENTURES?

The 52-week high of STARBEAM VENTURES is ₹5.06 and the 52-week low is ₹0.91.

What is the market cap of STARBEAM VENTURES?

The market capitalisation of STARBEAM VENTURES is about ₹59.48 crore.

How did STARBEAM VENTURES perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), STARBEAM VENTURES reported sales of ₹9.22 crore and net profit of ₹-0.51 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is STARBEAM VENTURES a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, STARBEAM VENTURES has 3-year profit growth of 64.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Which sector does STARBEAM VENTURES belong to?

STARBEAM VENTURES belongs to the Fertilizers sector.

Other Fertilizers stocks

All Fertilizers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for STARBEAM VENTURES →