Sree Chem Resins

Chemicals
₹26.25
-4.55%
Prev close ₹27.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sree Chem Resins Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sree Chem Resins →

Sree Chem Resins Share Price Chart

Sree Chem Resins last traded at ₹26.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.6%, three months the stock moved -23.9%, year the stock moved -39.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.60 – ₹48.60, with the latest close 46.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sree Chem Resins

Incorporated in 1988, Sreechem Resins Ltd is engaged in production of Resins[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] SCRL manufactures phenol-based resins and other Allied Products, which are used by refractory units & steel plants. The co. regularly supplies Phenolic Resins to various Refractory manufacturers and to Steel Plants. In FY25, the company has commenced online sales of some consumer Products developed by it

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9.97 Cr
52W High₹51.50
52W Low₹22.25
P/E Ratio237.30
P/B Ratio0.71
EPS₹0.10
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)-27%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sree Chem Resins reported sales of ₹8.87 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sree Chem Resins quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20268.870.232.590.110.26
Mar 20267.840.9311.861.052.50
Dec 20256.75-0.41-6.07-0.55-1.31
Sep 20256.54-0.42-6.42-0.57-1.36
Jun 20258.620.040.46-0.13-0.31
Mar 20258.830.434.870.541.29
Dec 20249.60-0.12-1.25-0.33-0.79
Sep 20248.45-0.39-4.62-0.56-1.33
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+3.8%-51.2%-50.6%+0.0%-22.6%-29.7%-11.2%+2.9%
Operating profit growth-533.3%-105.0%-78.3%-84.0%––+116.3%+475.0%
Net profit growth–-115.1%-34.9%-316.7%––+94.4%–
EPS growth–-114.4%-38.0%-321.4%––+93.8%–
OPM %-4.6%-1.3%4.9%0.5%-6.4%-6.1%11.9%2.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sree Chem Resins reported sales of ₹29.75 crore (-16.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sree Chem Resins annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202629.750.150.50-0.23-0.55
Mar 202535.500.180.51-0.30-0.71
Mar 202452.974.087.702.355.88
Mar 202376.532.152.810.822.05
Mar 202272.535.066.983.107.75
Mar 202134.472.958.561.854.62
Mar 202029.710.903.030.260.65
Mar 201932.880.441.34-0.10-0.25
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+16.3%-9.6%+16.0%+110.4%+5.5%-30.8%-33.0%-16.2%
Operating profit growth+83.3%+104.5%+227.8%+71.5%-57.5%+89.8%-95.6%-16.7%
Net profit growth––+611.5%+67.6%-73.5%+186.6%-112.8%–
EPS growth––+610.8%+67.7%-73.5%+186.8%-112.1%–
OPM %1.3%3.0%8.6%7.0%2.8%7.7%0.5%0.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding24.80%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sree Chem Resins.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sree Chem Resins.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sree Chem Resins today?

Sree Chem Resins shares were last quoted at ₹26.25 (-4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sree Chem Resins?

Sree Chem Resins has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 237.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 50.49.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sree Chem Resins?

The 52-week high of Sree Chem Resins is ₹51.50 and the 52-week low is ₹22.25.

What is the market cap of Sree Chem Resins?

The market capitalisation of Sree Chem Resins is about ₹9.97 crore.

How did Sree Chem Resins perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sree Chem Resins reported sales of ₹8.87 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sree Chem Resins a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sree Chem Resins has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sree Chem Resins?

Promoters hold about 24.80% of Sree Chem Resins.

Which sector does Sree Chem Resins belong to?

Sree Chem Resins belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sree Chem Resins →