Sonu Infratech

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹41
+0%
Prev close ₹41
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sonu Infratech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sonu Infratech →

Sonu Infratech Share Price Chart

Sonu Infratech last traded at ₹41.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.2%, three months the stock moved -13.6%, year the stock moved -60.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.75 – ₹102.00, with the latest close 59.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sonu Infratech

Incorporated in 2017, Sonu Infratech Ltd is engaged in the business of Construction of Mechanical & Civil Work.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] Government-approved mechanical, electrical, and civil firm SIL provides comprehensive construction and maintenance services. As an MES Class “B” and Madhya Pradesh PWD registered contractor with a Rs. 25 Crs bid capacity, it executes major government infrastructure projects.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹56.08 Cr
52W High₹106.90
52W Low₹33.30
P/E Ratio4.31
P/B Ratio0.69
EPS₹10.22
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)18%
Sales Growth (3yr)38%
Profit Growth (3yr)61%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sonu Infratech reported sales of ₹76.24 crore (-8.1%) and net profit of ₹3.44 crore (-20.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sonu Infratech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202676.246.919.063.442.92
Dec 202528.576.5622.962.832.41
Sep 202528.186.0721.542.472.39
Jun 202536.536.1216.752.642.55
Mar 202582.997.649.214.314.16
Dec 202420.895.9128.292.322.96
Sep 202427.674.6916.951.922.45
Jun 202417.683.2218.211.331.69
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+12.5%+60.0%+106.6%+1.8%+36.8%-8.1%
Operating profit growth+194.0%+100.0%+90.1%+29.4%+11.0%-9.6%
Net profit growth+510.5%+212.3%+98.5%+28.6%+22.0%-20.2%
EPS growth+516.7%+136.4%+50.9%-2.4%-18.6%-29.8%
OPM %28.3%9.2%16.8%21.5%23.0%9.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sonu Infratech reported sales of ₹170.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Sonu Infratech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026170.0026.0015.0011.009.67
Mar 2025170.0024.0014.0011.0010.67
Mar 202490.0010.0012.003.003.67
Mar 202364.0011.0017.003.003.48
Mar 202253.008.0015.002.003.21
Mar 202141.006.0014.001.002.53
Mar 202041.005.0011.001.001.21
Mar 201934.002.007.001.001.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+20.6%+0.0%+29.3%+20.8%+40.6%+88.9%+0.0%
Operating profit growth+150.0%+20.0%+33.3%+37.5%-9.1%+140.0%+8.3%
Net profit growth+0.0%+0.0%+100.0%+50.0%+0.0%+266.7%+0.0%
EPS growth+3.4%+109.1%+26.9%+8.4%+5.5%+190.7%-9.4%
OPM %11.0%14.0%15.0%17.0%12.0%14.0%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.70%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sonu Infratech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Sonu Infratech.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sonu Infratech today?

Sonu Infratech shares were last quoted at ₹41.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sonu Infratech?

Sonu Infratech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.69. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sonu Infratech?

The 52-week high of Sonu Infratech is ₹106.90 and the 52-week low is ₹33.30.

What is the market cap of Sonu Infratech?

The market capitalisation of Sonu Infratech is about ₹56.08 crore.

How did Sonu Infratech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sonu Infratech reported sales of ₹76.24 crore (-8.1%) and net profit of ₹3.44 crore (-20.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sonu Infratech a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sonu Infratech has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sonu Infratech?

Promoters hold about 52.70% of Sonu Infratech.

Which sector does Sonu Infratech belong to?

Sonu Infratech belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sonu Infratech →