SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY last traded at ₹396.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.8%, three months the stock moved +2.2%, year the stock moved +197.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹130.05 – ₹426.00, with the latest close 7.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Sizemasters Technology Ltd manufactures and trades various types of gauges and tools[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) SMTL is in the business of manufacturing, sales and distribution of precision gauges, API gauges, thread gauges,special gauges, fixtures, multi gauging, electronic gauging, measuring instruments used in Oil and Gas industry, and tools such as dial gauges and accessories b) It does production of gauges and tools c) It is the 1st Indian Thread Gauge manufacturing company having API Certification ISO 9001 & ISO/IEC 17025:2017 NABL Accreditation.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY reported sales of ₹8.79 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹0.76 crore (-20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.79 | 1.25 | 14.22 | 0.76 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.68 | 1.28 | 13.22 | 0.93 | 0.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.32 | 1.19 | 16.26 | 1.04 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.72 | 1.90 | 14.94 | 1.47 | 1.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.28 | 1.21 | 19.27 | 0.96 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.51 | 1.06 | 19.24 | 1.03 | 0.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.86 | 0.02 | 0.41 | -0.25 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.49 | 1.16 | 33.24 | 1.03 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.3% | +76.1% | +53.5% | +107.3% | +264.5% | +50.6% | +75.7% | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.2% | -95.7% | +82.8% | +116.1% | +63.8% | +5850.0% | +20.8% | +3.3% |
| Net profit growth | +39.2% | -162.5% | +110.2% | +92.0% | +42.7% | – | -9.7% | -20.8% |
| EPS growth | +27.5% | -30.0% | +40.8% | +139.2% | +3.9% | +342.9% | +24.6% | -38.5% |
| OPM % | 33.2% | 0.4% | 19.2% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 16.3% | 13.2% | 14.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY reported sales of ₹35.99 crore (+154.0%) and net profit of ₹4.38 crore (+67.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 35.99 | 5.58 | 15.50 | 4.38 | 4.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.17 | 2.92 | 20.61 | 2.62 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.94 | 2.56 | 23.40 | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.68 | 0.06 | 8.82 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.84 | 0.03 | 3.57 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.63 | 0.02 | 3.17 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.12 | 0.05 | 4.46 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.01 | 0.05 | 2.49 | 0.04 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -48.9% | -44.3% | -43.8% | +33.3% | -19.0% | +1508.8% | +29.5% | +154.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -60.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +4166.7% | +14.1% | +91.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -75.0% | +100.0% | +500.0% | +1841.7% | +12.4% | +67.2% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -80.0% | +150.0% | +140.0% | +1841.7% | +12.4% | +55.3% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 8.8% | 23.4% | 20.6% | 15.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY.
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY shares were last quoted at ₹396.00 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 97.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 21.48. The industry P/E is 18.15.
The 52-week high of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY is ₹415.00 and the 52-week low is ₹119.95.
The market capitalisation of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY is about ₹406.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY reported sales of ₹8.79 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹0.76 crore (-20.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 224.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.86% of SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY.
SIZEMASTERS TECHNOLOGY belongs to the Metals & Mining sector.