Owais Metal and Mineral Processing last traded at ₹66.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.9%, three months the stock moved -48.3%, year the stock moved -86.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹61.15 – ₹507.40, with the latest close 86.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Owais Metal and Mineral Processing Ltd manufactures and processes Metals and Minerals[1]
Business Overview:[1] OMMPL is in the business of manufacturing and processing metals and minerals such as MNO, MC Manganese, Manganese Ore, Wood Charcoal, Quartz and Quartz Slabs, and recycling of rare earth minerals. Company has developed in-house technology to recycle rare earth mineral waste, enabling extraction of critical metals like tantalum, tin, niobium, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Owais Metal and Mineral Processing reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-24.00 crore (-366.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -29.00 | -9,553.00 | -24.00 | -12.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 123.00 | 36.00 | 29.00 | 25.00 | 13.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 31.00 | 28.00 | 22.00 | 12.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 105.00 | 35.00 | 33.00 | 25.00 | 13.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 50.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 4.77 |
| Sep 2023 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -1.00 | – | -2.00 | -1,600.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +310.0% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +260.0% | -323.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | +257.1% | -366.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +171.4% | -371.7% |
| OPM % | 28.0% | 29.0% | -9553.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Owais Metal and Mineral Processing reported sales of ₹123.00 crore (-42.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-95.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 123.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 213.00 | 66.00 | 31.00 | 47.00 | 25.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 80.00 | 23.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 8.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | -100.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +166.3% | -42.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +187.0% | -89.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | +213.3% | -95.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +203.9% | -96.5% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 31.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Owais Metal and Mineral Processing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Owais Metal and Mineral Processing.
Owais Metal and Mineral Processing shares were last quoted at ₹66.45 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Owais Metal and Mineral Processing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 83.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 31.73.
The 52-week high of Owais Metal and Mineral Processing is ₹580.00 and the 52-week low is ₹58.10.
The market capitalisation of Owais Metal and Mineral Processing is about ₹137.64 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Owais Metal and Mineral Processing reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-24.00 crore (-366.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Owais Metal and Mineral Processing has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 145.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.16% of Owais Metal and Mineral Processing.
Owais Metal and Mineral Processing belongs to the Metals & Mining sector.