Rajdarshan Industries last traded at ₹33.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.8%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -27.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.12 – ₹57.50, with the latest close 41.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Rajdarshan Industries Ltd is engaged in the trading of quarts and minerals[1]
Business Overview:[1] RDIL undertook drilling operations and business of mining, manufacturing, and trading of all types of minerals. It also worked in the field of raising limestone and removal of overburden, including transportation thereof on a hire/contract basis for various cement plants. At present, the company's engaged in the business of trading of Quartz grit, powder, and related consumables on a commission basis
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajdarshan Industries reported sales of ₹0.30 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.30 | -0.10 | -33.33 | 0.36 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.11 | -0.10 | -90.91 | -0.44 | -1.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.07 | -0.06 | -85.71 | 0.09 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.09 | -0.04 | -44.44 | -0.07 | -0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.30 | -0.10 | -33.33 | 0.24 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.07 | -0.17 | -242.86 | -0.29 | -0.93 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | -0.08 | -0.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.38 | -0.03 | -7.89 | 0.21 | 0.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | -100.0% | -83.3% | -73.2% | -76.3% | – | +57.1% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +10.5% | -125.0% | -307.1% | -40.0% | -133.3% | – | – | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | +11.5% | -125.2% | -306.7% | -40.3% | -133.8% | – | – | +50.6% |
| OPM % | -7.9% | – | -242.9% | -33.3% | -44.4% | -85.7% | -90.9% | -33.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajdarshan Industries reported sales of ₹0.57 crore (-63.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.17 crore (-173.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.57 | -0.33 | -57.89 | -0.17 | -0.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.57 | -0.32 | -20.38 | 0.23 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.58 | -0.18 | -11.39 | 0.72 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.90 | -0.22 | -11.58 | 0.30 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.44 | -0.36 | -81.82 | 0.54 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.32 | – | 0.71 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.60 | -8.11 | -1,351.67 | -5.82 | -18.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.61 | 0.43 | 26.71 | 0.58 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.6% | -62.7% | -100.0% | – | +331.8% | -16.8% | -0.6% | -63.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.3% | -1986.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -17.1% | -1103.4% | – | -23.9% | -44.4% | +140.0% | -68.1% | -173.9% |
| EPS growth | -16.9% | -1101.1% | – | -23.7% | -44.3% | +139.2% | -68.1% | -174.3% |
| OPM % | 26.7% | -1351.7% | – | -81.8% | -11.6% | -11.4% | -20.4% | -57.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajdarshan Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajdarshan Industries consolidated net profit rises 50.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rajdarshan Industries consolidated net profit rises 50.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rajdarshan Industries consolidated net profit rises 50.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Volume Gainers, July 23, 2026: Salona Cotspin, Route Mobile, Rajdarshan Industries Lead Stocks With Sharp Rise in Trading Volumes on Thursday
Rajdarshan Industries shares were last quoted at ₹33.60 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajdarshan Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -172.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 10.40.
The 52-week high of Rajdarshan Industries is ₹59.66 and the 52-week low is ₹29.97.
The market capitalisation of Rajdarshan Industries is about ₹10.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajdarshan Industries reported sales of ₹0.30 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajdarshan Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.66% of Rajdarshan Industries.
Rajdarshan Industries belongs to the Metals & Mining sector.