Parmeshwar Metal last traded at ₹306.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.7%, three months the stock moved +53.0%, year the stock moved +362.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.00 – ₹342.85, with the latest close 10.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in August 2016, Parmeshwar Metal Limited manufactures copper wire and rods by recycling copper scrap.[1]
Business Overview[1] Parmeshwar Metal Limited, ISO 9001:2015 certified, manufactures customized copper wires and rods from recycled scrap, catering to diverse industries. Product Portfolio[2] Copper Wire Rods: 8 MM, 12.5 MM, and 1.6 MM tailored to customer specifications. Proposed Product: Bunched Copper Wire for enhanced flexibility and conductivity.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Parmeshwar Metal reported sales of ₹1,128.00 crore (+102.9%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+283.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,128 | 31.00 | 2.70 | 23.00 | 15.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 845.00 | 12.00 | 1.40 | 9.00 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 751.00 | 9.00 | 1.20 | 7.00 | 4.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 631.00 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 556.00 | 9.00 | 1.60 | 6.00 | 8.07 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +102.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +244.4% |
| Net profit growth | +283.3% |
| EPS growth | +90.0% |
| OPM % | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Parmeshwar Metal reported sales of ₹1,973.00 crore (+42.8%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+190.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,973 | 43.00 | 2.00 | 32.00 | 21.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,382 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 7.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,100 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 9.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 972.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 118.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 902.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 91.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 538.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 52.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 289.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 30.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 213.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +35.7% | +86.2% | +67.7% | +7.8% | +13.2% | +25.6% | +42.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +66.7% | +60.0% | +50.0% | +16.7% | -21.4% | +36.4% | +186.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +100.0% | +75.0% | +28.6% | -22.2% | +57.1% | +190.9% |
| EPS growth | – | +437.5% | +69.7% | +74.7% | +29.9% | -92.0% | -24.6% | +196.1% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Parmeshwar Metal.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Parmeshwar Metal Reports Nearly Threefold Jump in Net Profit for FY26; Recommends Final Dividend of INR 1.25 Per Share - scanx.trade
Parmeshwar Metal shares were last quoted at ₹306.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Parmeshwar Metal has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.81. The industry P/E is 55.47.
The 52-week high of Parmeshwar Metal is ₹344.40 and the 52-week low is ₹64.71.
The market capitalisation of Parmeshwar Metal is about ₹491.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Parmeshwar Metal reported sales of ₹1,128.00 crore (+102.9%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+283.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Parmeshwar Metal has a 3-year ROE of 29.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.03% of Parmeshwar Metal.
Parmeshwar Metal belongs to the Metals & Mining sector.