Simbhaoli Sugars last traded at ₹7.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.3%, three months the stock moved -6.2%, year the stock moved -44.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.49 – ₹13.18, with the latest close 40.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1933, Simbhaoli Sugars Ltd manufactures and sells sugar and other products[1]
Business Segments:[1] SSL is a sugar manufacturing company and deals in a portfolio of Consumer Brands across staples, foods, beverages, home and personal care and agri related categories viz.: a) Sugar b) FMCG c) Ethanol d) Clean Power e) Agri Inputs f) Technology & Engineering Consulting g) Agriculture Advisory h) Logistics & Transport i) Spirits & Liquors
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Simbhaoli Sugars reported sales of ₹137.00 crore (-33.8%) and net profit of ₹-13.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 137.00 | -12.00 | -9.00 | -13.00 | -3.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 182.00 | 8.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 203.00 | -4.00 | -2.00 | -5.00 | -1.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 214.00 | -21.00 | -10.00 | -22.00 | -5.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 207.00 | -9.00 | -4.40 | -10.00 | -2.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 316.00 | 42.00 | 13.00 | 48.00 | 11.51 |
| Dec 2024 | 221.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | -3.00 | -0.64 |
| Sep 2024 | 162.00 | -8.00 | -4.90 | -10.00 | -2.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -37.2% | -27.1% | -8.4% | -25.5% | +32.1% | -8.1% | -42.4% | -33.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -100.0% | -12.5% | – | – | – | -81.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -250.0% | +37.1% | – | – | – | -87.5% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -208.5% | +35.1% | – | – | – | -86.4% | – |
| OPM % | -4.9% | 0.2% | 13.0% | -4.4% | -10.0% | -2.0% | 4.5% | -9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Simbhaoli Sugars reported sales of ₹807.00 crore (-17.4%) and net profit of ₹-30.00 crore (-225.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 807.00 | -26.00 | -3.00 | -30.00 | -7.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 977.00 | 33.00 | 3.00 | 24.00 | 5.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,173 | 33.00 | 3.00 | -12.00 | -2.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,212 | 9.00 | 1.00 | -31.00 | -7.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,135 | 24.00 | 2.00 | -10.00 | -2.47 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,263 | 45.00 | 4.00 | -4.00 | -1.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,009 | 25.00 | 2.00 | -22.00 | -5.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 952.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | -49.00 | -11.91 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +6.0% | +25.2% | -10.1% | +6.8% | -3.2% | -16.7% | -17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +212.5% | +80.0% | -46.7% | -62.5% | +266.7% | +0.0% | -178.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -225.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -226.7% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | -3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Simbhaoli Sugars.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Simbhaoli Sugars.
Simbhaoli Sugars shares were last quoted at ₹7.86 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Simbhaoli Sugars has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -0.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 23.65.
The 52-week high of Simbhaoli Sugars is ₹14.68 and the 52-week low is ₹6.35.
The market capitalisation of Simbhaoli Sugars is about ₹28.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Simbhaoli Sugars reported sales of ₹137.00 crore (-33.8%) and net profit of ₹-13.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Simbhaoli Sugars has 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.33% of Simbhaoli Sugars.
Simbhaoli Sugars belongs to the Sugar sector.