Silicon Rental Solutions last traded at ₹74.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.2%, three months the stock moved -5.4%, year the stock moved -54.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.29 – ₹204.15, with the latest close 63.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Silicon Rental Solutions Ltd does trading and letting out on hire of Computers, Computer Software and Computer Accessories and other Equipment[1]
Business Overview:[1] SRSL is an IT Equipment outsourcing company that provides end-to-end IT equipment like laptops, desktops, printers, servers, and other peripherals like CCTV cameras, projectors, storage devices, etc. on a rental and returnable basis. The company also sells the IT equipment to clients. Additionally, it offers complete networking project solutions with Cat 6E Cabling, Server setup, firewalls, CCTV, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Silicon Rental Solutions reported sales of ₹52.00 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.00 | 20.00 | 37.00 | 6.00 | 4.97 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.00 | 20.00 | 33.00 | 5.00 | 3.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 47.00 | 22.00 | 48.00 | 6.00 | 5.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.00 | 23.00 | 42.00 | 7.00 | 7.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 39.00 | 21.00 | 54.00 | 6.00 | 5.62 |
| Sep 2023 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 74.00 | 7.00 | 6.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 82.00 | 5.00 | 5.11 |
| Sep 2022 | 18.00 | 15.00 | 83.00 | 5.00 | 7.17 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +118.2% | +178.6% | +205.6% | +147.4% | +158.3% | +33.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | +90.9% | +53.3% | +46.7% | +11.1% | -4.8% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | -14.3% | +40.0% | +20.0% | -28.6% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -99.8% | -91.9% | -1.5% | +2.0% | -42.5% | -11.6% |
| OPM % | 74.0% | 54.0% | 42.0% | 48.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Silicon Rental Solutions reported sales of ₹114.00 crore (+11.8%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-23.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 114.00 | 40.00 | 35.00 | 10.00 | 8.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 102.00 | 45.00 | 44.00 | 13.00 | 11.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.00 | 39.00 | 61.00 | 13.00 | 12.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 36.00 | 30.00 | 82.00 | 11.00 | 10.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 25.00 | 19.00 | 78.00 | 10.00 | 102.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 70.00 | 3.00 | 2,700.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 65.00 | 2.00 | 2,160.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 65.00 | 1.00 | 640.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.0% | +16.7% | +78.6% | +44.0% | +75.0% | +61.9% | +11.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +60.0% | +25.0% | +90.0% | +57.9% | +30.0% | +15.4% | -11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +50.0% | +233.3% | +10.0% | +18.2% | +0.0% | -23.1% |
| EPS growth | +237.5% | +25.0% | -96.2% | -89.8% | +20.9% | -8.0% | -22.4% |
| OPM % | 65.0% | 70.0% | 78.0% | 82.0% | 61.0% | 44.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Silicon Rental Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Silicon Rental Solutions enters platform service agreement with WeWork India Management
Silicon Rental Solutions enters three-year platform deal with WeWork India - scanx.trade
Silicon Rental Solutions enters three-year platform deal with WeWork India - scanx.trade
Silicon Rental Solutions secures purchase order worth Rs 1.17 crore
Silicon Rental Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹74.60 (+6.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Silicon Rental Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 22.01.
The 52-week high of Silicon Rental Solutions is ₹229.00 and the 52-week low is ₹57.00.
The market capitalisation of Silicon Rental Solutions is about ₹88.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Silicon Rental Solutions reported sales of ₹52.00 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Silicon Rental Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.69% of Silicon Rental Solutions.
Silicon Rental Solutions belongs to the Software sector.