Shradha Realty last traded at ₹29.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.9%, three months the stock moved -15.3%, year the stock moved -40.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.23 – ₹45.88, with the latest close 35.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Shradha Infraprojects Ltd is in the business of offering building and engineering services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SIPL is a real estate infrastructure development company that has worked on various construction projects viz. highways, bridges, water supply and distribution, renewable energy, real estate, civil work, and urban development.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shradha Realty reported sales of ₹23.69 crore (-9.5%) and net profit of ₹4.19 crore (-19.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 23.69 | 2.66 | 11.23 | 4.19 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 41.25 | 8.75 | 21.21 | 12.46 | 1.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.15 | 4.30 | 14.75 | 4.91 | 0.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 18.89 | 4.39 | 23.24 | 7.26 | 0.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 26.18 | 6.75 | 25.78 | 5.19 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 43.35 | 13.53 | 31.21 | 7.50 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 22.58 | 7.48 | 33.13 | 4.85 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.35 | 1.10 | 8.91 | 4.44 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -59.9% | -18.7% | +43.0% | -9.9% | +53.0% | +29.1% | -4.8% | -9.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -76.0% | +47.8% | +47.7% | -5.6% | +299.1% | -42.5% | -35.3% | -60.6% |
| Net profit growth | +25.1% | +0.6% | -17.9% | -2.4% | +63.5% | +1.2% | +66.1% | -19.3% |
| EPS growth | +14.3% | -8.9% | -32.7% | -24.2% | +64.6% | +29.4% | +105.9% | -6.4% |
| OPM % | 8.9% | 33.1% | 31.2% | 25.8% | 23.2% | 14.8% | 21.2% | 11.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shradha Realty reported sales of ₹117.00 crore (+9.3%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+36.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 117.00 | 26.00 | 22.00 | 30.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 29.00 | 27.00 | 22.00 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 110.00 | 22.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 3.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 90.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -56.00 | 1.00 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -65.00 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -12.00 | 2.00 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.1% | -70.0% | -66.7% | +100.0% | +4400.0% | +22.2% | -2.7% | +9.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | – | – | +83.3% | +31.8% | -10.3% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +1300.0% | +42.9% | +10.0% | +36.4% |
| EPS growth | -6.8% | -41.2% | -17.5% | -12.1% | +865.5% | +31.4% | -1.1% | -8.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | -12.0% | -65.0% | -56.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 27.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shradha Realty.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shradha Realty Ltd Reports Positive Financial Turnaround in Q4 FY2026 Amid Market Challenges
Shradha Realty shares were last quoted at ₹29.66 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shradha Realty has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.79. The industry P/E is 32.12.
The 52-week high of Shradha Realty is ₹51.81 and the 52-week low is ₹26.34.
The market capitalisation of Shradha Realty is about ₹238.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shradha Realty reported sales of ₹23.69 crore (-9.5%) and net profit of ₹4.19 crore (-19.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shradha Realty has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.98% of Shradha Realty.
Shradha Realty belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z