Shradha AI Technologies last traded at ₹20.16 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved -26.9%, year the stock moved -52.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.00 – ₹37.95, with the latest close 46.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Shradha AI Technologies Ltd is in the business of Trading of items like Computers, Computer's Hardware & Accessories, and Software Development and maintenance service[1]
Business Overview:[1] SATL operates in the trading and distribution of a diverse range of technology-related products and services, broadly categorized into Information Technology (IT) and Telecommunication sectors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shradha AI Technologies reported sales of ₹3.70 crore (-38.5%) and net profit of ₹2.27 crore (-32.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.70 | 2.67 | 72.16 | 2.27 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.33 | 3.42 | 64.17 | 2.93 | 0.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.08 | 1.44 | 46.75 | 1.49 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.43 | 2.47 | 55.76 | 2.77 | 0.45 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.02 | 4.19 | 69.60 | 3.36 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.07 | 1.99 | 64.82 | 2.22 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.17 | 3.78 | 73.11 | 3.21 | 0.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.54 | 2.46 | 69.49 | 2.59 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -41.5% | +23.7% | -22.5% | +100.0% | +25.1% | -40.4% | +73.6% | -38.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.2% | +74.2% | -14.2% | +131.5% | +0.4% | -61.9% | +71.9% | -36.3% |
| Net profit growth | +18.8% | +65.5% | +20.7% | +100.0% | +6.9% | -53.6% | +32.0% | -32.4% |
| EPS growth | +16.7% | +65.6% | +20.0% | +96.4% | +7.1% | -54.7% | +33.3% | -32.7% |
| OPM % | 69.5% | 73.1% | 64.8% | 69.6% | 55.8% | 46.8% | 64.2% | 72.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shradha AI Technologies reported sales of ₹19.00 crore (+26.7%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 61.00 | 11.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 68.00 | 10.00 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.00 | 0.00 | -2.00 | 1.00 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 48.00 | 4.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -56.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -30.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -10.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | -44.4% | +240.0% | -11.8% | +26.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | +42.9% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -100.0% | – | – | -75.0% | +500.0% | +66.7% | +10.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +775.0% | +51.4% | +8.8% |
| OPM % | -10.0% | -30.0% | -56.0% | 48.0% | -2.0% | 42.0% | 68.0% | 61.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shradha AI Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shradha AI Technologies director exits after completing second term - scanx.trade
Shradha AI Technologies director exits after completing second term - scanx.trade
Shradha AI Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹20.16 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shradha AI Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.56. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Shradha AI Technologies is ₹41.80 and the 52-week low is ₹19.62.
The market capitalisation of Shradha AI Technologies is about ₹122.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shradha AI Technologies reported sales of ₹3.70 crore (-38.5%) and net profit of ₹2.27 crore (-32.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shradha AI Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 151.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.66% of Shradha AI Technologies.
Shradha AI Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.