Shivam Autotech

Auto Ancillaries - Gears
₹18.14
+0.78%
Prev close ₹18
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shivam Autotech Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shivam Autotech →

Shivam Autotech Share Price Chart

Shivam Autotech last traded at ₹18.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.6%, three months the stock moved -0.9%, year the stock moved -45.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.30 – ₹29.96, with the latest close 39.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shivam Autotech

Incorporated in 1999, Shivam Autotech Ltd is in the manufacturing of Near-Net-Shaped, auto transmission components for Original Equipment Manufacturers[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company serves OEMs by manufacturing a range of auto components and accessories including transmission gears, transmission shafts, alternator components, starter motor components, magneto components and steering components using cold, warm and hot forging employing near net shape technology.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹232.22 Cr
52W High₹34.50
52W Low₹13.18
P/E Ratio-2.74
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-6.44
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivam Autotech reported sales of ₹110.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹-21.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Shivam Autotech quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026110.008.007.00-21.00-1.60
Mar 2026109.0011.0010.00-27.00-2.03
Dec 202596.005.005.00-25.00-1.87
Sep 2025113.0010.009.00-12.00-0.94
Jun 202591.005.006.00-18.00-1.34
Mar 2025108.008.008.00-15.00-1.12
Dec 2024113.0011.0010.00-12.00-0.97
Sep 2024120.0012.0010.00-11.00-0.91
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+2.6%-6.6%-12.9%-19.5%-5.8%-15.0%+0.9%+20.9%
Operating profit growth+33.3%+10.0%-46.7%-61.5%-16.7%-54.5%+37.5%+60.0%
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %10.0%10.0%8.0%6.0%9.0%5.0%10.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shivam Autotech reported sales of ₹410.00 crore (-9.7%) and net profit of ₹-81.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Shivam Autotech annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026410.0032.008.00-81.00-6.19
Mar 2025454.0044.0010.00-48.00-3.65
Mar 2024470.0043.009.00-50.00-4.11
Mar 2023470.0049.0011.00-35.00-2.84
Mar 2022469.0071.0015.00-16.00-1.31
Mar 2021487.0078.0016.00-23.00-1.84
Mar 2020588.0052.009.00-37.00-3.04
Mar 2019636.0082.0013.00-18.00-1.49
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+14.2%-7.5%-17.2%-3.7%+0.2%+0.0%-3.4%-9.7%
Operating profit growth+5.1%-36.6%+50.0%-9.0%-31.0%-12.2%+2.3%-27.3%
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %13.0%9.0%16.0%15.0%11.0%9.0%10.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding69.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shivam Autotech.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Shivam Autotech.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shivam Autotech today?

Shivam Autotech shares were last quoted at ₹18.14 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shivam Autotech?

Shivam Autotech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 35.26.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shivam Autotech?

The 52-week high of Shivam Autotech is ₹34.50 and the 52-week low is ₹13.18.

What is the market cap of Shivam Autotech?

The market capitalisation of Shivam Autotech is about ₹232.22 crore.

How did Shivam Autotech perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivam Autotech reported sales of ₹110.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹-21.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Shivam Autotech?

Promoters hold about 69.52% of Shivam Autotech.

Which sector does Shivam Autotech belong to?

Shivam Autotech belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Gears sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Gears stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Gears stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shivam Autotech →