RACL Geartech last traded at ₹1,539.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.8%, three months the stock moved +12.6%, year the stock moved +69.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹960.25 – ₹1,829.00, with the latest close 15.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, RACL Geartech Ltd manufactures and exports automotive gears and components[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RACL manufactures transmission gears and shafts for automotive and industrial applications. It has local and global Original Equipment Manufacturers in the auto and industrial segment as its long-standing customers. It has 22 Active Customers and 900+ SKUs
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RACL Geartech reported sales of ₹127.63 crore (+27.7%) and net profit of ₹8.77 crore (+5.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 127.63 | 31.81 | 24.92 | 8.77 | 7.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 129.76 | 27.80 | 21.42 | 11.59 | 9.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 130.81 | 30.21 | 23.09 | 14.66 | 12.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 117.28 | 24.23 | 20.66 | 12.02 | 10.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 99.91 | 18.76 | 18.78 | 8.29 | 7.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.09 | 19.11 | 18.90 | 6.67 | 6.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 109.49 | 24.82 | 22.67 | 7.67 | 7.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 101.51 | 18.06 | 17.79 | 4.99 | 4.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.0% | -3.5% | -11.2% | -5.1% | +15.5% | +19.5% | +28.4% | +27.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.5% | -8.6% | -18.3% | -14.0% | +34.2% | +21.7% | +45.5% | +69.6% |
| Net profit growth | -51.1% | -38.2% | -20.8% | +32.4% | +140.9% | +91.1% | +73.8% | +5.8% |
| EPS growth | -51.1% | -38.2% | -20.7% | +21.0% | +120.3% | +75.0% | +58.8% | +5.8% |
| OPM % | 17.8% | 22.7% | 18.9% | 18.8% | 20.7% | 23.1% | 21.4% | 24.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RACL Geartech reported sales of ₹478.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore (+80.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 478.00 | 104.00 | 22.00 | 47.00 | 39.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 417.00 | 84.00 | 20.00 | 26.00 | 23.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 417.00 | 98.00 | 23.00 | 40.00 | 36.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 358.00 | 83.00 | 23.00 | 37.00 | 34.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 271.00 | 58.00 | 21.00 | 24.00 | 22.21 |
| Mar 2021 | 204.00 | 52.00 | 25.00 | 23.00 | 21.69 |
| Mar 2020 | 212.00 | 43.00 | 20.00 | 17.00 | 15.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 190.00 | 32.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 9.50 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.7% | +11.6% | -3.8% | +32.8% | +32.1% | +16.5% | +0.0% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +77.8% | +34.4% | +20.9% | +11.5% | +43.1% | +18.1% | -14.3% | +23.8% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +70.0% | +35.3% | +4.3% | +54.2% | +8.1% | -35.0% | +80.8% |
| EPS growth | +19.9% | +65.8% | +37.7% | +2.4% | +56.4% | +6.3% | -35.7% | +66.4% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RACL Geartech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RACL Geartech Ltd Valuation Shifts Signal Changing Market Sentiment
RACL Geartech soars 14%, hits 16-month high; ICICI Sec predicts more upside
RACL Geartech shares were last quoted at ₹1,539.10 (+5.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RACL Geartech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.48. The industry P/E is 46.08.
The 52-week high of RACL Geartech is ₹1,933.15 and the 52-week low is ₹924.90.
The market capitalisation of RACL Geartech is about ₹1,978.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RACL Geartech reported sales of ₹127.63 crore (+27.7%) and net profit of ₹8.77 crore (+5.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RACL Geartech has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.70% of RACL Geartech.
RACL Geartech belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Gears sector.