Shiva Global Agro Industries last traded at ₹38.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.4%, three months the stock moved -3.4%, year the stock moved -19.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.81 – ₹45.82, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Shiva Global Agro Ltd manufactures and trades fertilizers and also trades in other agricultural commodities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] SGAL manufactures fertilizers, soil and crop health products, Oil, de-oiled cakes, etc. under the brand name TRISHUL, VARDAN and BHUMATA. It is the biggest NPK Mixture product supplier in Karnataka and its Water Soluble Fertilizers are sold in 3 states, whereas de-oil cake produced by the company caters not only to the local poultry feed market but has also to an export market in several Asian countries. SGAL also trades in other agricultural commodities viz. turmeric, chana, tur, etc. in smaller proportions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiva Global Agro Industries reported sales of ₹91.44 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹2.52 crore (-9.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 91.44 | 4.14 | 4.53 | 2.52 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 68.80 | 3.92 | 5.70 | 3.50 | 1.83 |
| Dec 2025 | 82.22 | 0.19 | 0.23 | -1.50 | -2.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 46.32 | -2.24 | -4.84 | -2.19 | -1.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 77.91 | 5.16 | 6.62 | 2.78 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.96 | 4.32 | 4.60 | 0.25 | 2.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 98.93 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 7.31 | 7.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 94.30 | -0.58 | -0.62 | -3.49 | -2.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.8% | +0.5% | +2.8% | -16.0% | -50.9% | -16.9% | -26.8% | +17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -9.3% | -19.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -120.5% | +1300.0% | -9.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +227.0% | – | – | -130.5% | -11.2% | -15.3% |
| OPM % | -0.6% | -0.1% | 4.6% | 6.6% | -4.8% | 0.2% | 5.7% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shiva Global Agro Industries reported sales of ₹275.00 crore (-27.6%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 275.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 380.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 3.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 364.00 | -19.00 | -5.00 | -25.00 | -17.69 |
| Mar 2023 | 540.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 5.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 638.00 | 35.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 | 15.97 |
| Mar 2021 | 573.00 | 22.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 490.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 6.36 |
| Mar 2019 | 500.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.6% | -2.0% | +16.9% | +11.3% | -15.4% | -32.6% | +4.4% | -27.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.3% | -12.5% | +4.8% | +59.1% | -42.9% | -195.0% | – | +133.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +28.6% | +33.3% | +66.7% | -70.0% | -516.7% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -26.4% | +69.1% | +25.0% | +100.9% | -65.8% | -424.0% | – | -100.3% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | -5.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shiva Global Agro Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shiva Global Agro Industries.
Shiva Global Agro Industries shares were last quoted at ₹38.50 (-3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shiva Global Agro Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -12.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 16.60.
The 52-week high of Shiva Global Agro Industries is ₹49.88 and the 52-week low is ₹28.26.
The market capitalisation of Shiva Global Agro Industries is about ₹39.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiva Global Agro Industries reported sales of ₹91.44 crore (+17.4%) and net profit of ₹2.52 crore (-9.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shiva Global Agro Industries has a 3-year ROE of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.06% of Shiva Global Agro Industries.
Shiva Global Agro Industries belongs to the Fertilizers sector.