Shiv Texchem last traded at ₹114.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -25.8%, year the stock moved -57.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹97.90 – ₹189.70, with the latest close 39.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Shiv Texchem Ltd is in the business of importing and distribution of hydrocarbon- based chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] STL imports and distributes hydrocarbon-based chemicals used as key raw materials across industries such as paints, inks, agrochemicals, specialty polymers, pharmaceuticals, and industrial chemicals. Its portfolio includes 39 products sourced from over 60 suppliers and delivered to 650+ customers.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shiv Texchem reported sales of ₹1,273.00 crore (+38.1%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+84.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,273 | 63.00 | 5.00 | 35.00 | 15.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,503 | 73.00 | 4.90 | 43.00 | 18.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,171 | 51.00 | 4.30 | 27.00 | 11.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,031 | 35.00 | 3.40 | 21.00 | 12.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 922.00 | 35.00 | 3.80 | 19.00 | 87.33 |
| Sep 2023 | 613.00 | 23.00 | 3.80 | 11.00 | 71.38 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +145.2% | +38.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +217.4% | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | +290.9% | +84.2% |
| EPS growth | -74.0% | -82.8% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shiv Texchem reported sales of ₹2,776.00 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹78.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,776 | 136.00 | 5.00 | 78.00 | 33.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,202 | 86.00 | 4.00 | 48.00 | 20.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,535 | 58.00 | 4.00 | 30.00 | 141.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,118 | 36.00 | 3.00 | 16.00 | 100.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 859.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 86.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 334.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 108.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +157.2% | +30.2% | +37.3% | +43.5% | +26.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.9% | +125.0% | +61.1% | +48.3% | +58.1% |
| Net profit growth | +55.6% | +14.3% | +87.5% | +60.0% | +62.5% |
| EPS growth | -19.8% | +15.7% | +40.9% | -85.3% | +61.8% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shiv Texchem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shiv Texchem ratifies Vyas as ID, Chokhani’s WTD role beyond 70 - scanx.trade
Shiv Texchem accepts resignation of Nandkishore & Co. as internal auditor - scanx.trade
Shiv Texchem shares were last quoted at ₹114.25 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shiv Texchem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 3.34.
The 52-week high of Shiv Texchem is ₹292.00 and the 52-week low is ₹95.00.
The market capitalisation of Shiv Texchem is about ₹255.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shiv Texchem reported sales of ₹1,273.00 crore (+38.1%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (+84.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shiv Texchem has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 69.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.65% of Shiv Texchem.
Shiv Texchem belongs to the Chemicals sector.