Shentracon Chemicals

Chemicals
₹163.55
+2.00%
Prev close ₹160.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shentracon Chemicals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shentracon Chemicals →

Shentracon Chemicals Share Price Chart

Shentracon Chemicals last traded at ₹163.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.9%, three months the stock moved +92.9%, year the stock moved +634.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.39 – ₹163.55, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shentracon Chemicals

Shentracon Chemicals Presently, the Company is engaged in manufacturing process of Chemicals.[1]It has not carried on any business activity and has not generated any revenue for past 10 years, and going under acquisition through offen offer & Share agreement with the intent to revive the company's operation.[2]

Revenue from Operations[1] During FY25, the Company had no operational income or business activity

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹52.88 Cr
52W High₹134.85
52W Low₹16.65
P/E Ratio-133.88
P/B Ratio12.05
EPS₹-0.89
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)37%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shentracon Chemicals reported sales of ₹0.06 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shentracon Chemicals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.06-0.02-33.330.010.02
Mar 20260.050.0240.000.090.20
Dec 20250.00-0.01–-0.01-0.02
Sep 20250.00-0.01–-0.48-1.08
Jun 20250.00-0.05–0.070.16
Mar 20250.00-0.04–-0.27-0.61
Dec 20240.00-0.06–0.040.09
Sep 20240.00-0.02–-0.02-0.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––-125.0%–-85.7%
EPS growth–––––-122.2%–-87.5%
OPM %––––––40.0%-33.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shentracon Chemicals reported sales of ₹0.17 crore and net profit of ₹-0.33 crore, compared with the previous year.

Shentracon Chemicals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.170.0741.18-0.33-0.74
Mar 20250.00-0.17–-0.30-0.68
Mar 20240.00-0.10–-0.11-0.25
Mar 20230.00-0.11–-0.10-0.23
Mar 20220.00-0.07–-0.07-0.16
Mar 20210.00-0.07–-0.05-0.11
Mar 20200.00-3.32–-0.16-0.36
Mar 20190.00-0.19–-0.23-0.52
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %–––––––41.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.23%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shentracon Chemicals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Shentracon Chemicals today?

Shentracon Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹163.55 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shentracon Chemicals?

Shentracon Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -133.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.05. The industry P/E is 54.06.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shentracon Chemicals?

The 52-week high of Shentracon Chemicals is ₹134.85 and the 52-week low is ₹16.65.

What is the market cap of Shentracon Chemicals?

The market capitalisation of Shentracon Chemicals is about ₹52.88 crore.

How did Shentracon Chemicals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shentracon Chemicals reported sales of ₹0.06 crore and net profit of ₹0.01 crore (-85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shentracon Chemicals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shentracon Chemicals has 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shentracon Chemicals?

Promoters hold about 61.23% of Shentracon Chemicals.

Which sector does Shentracon Chemicals belong to?

Shentracon Chemicals belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shentracon Chemicals →