Seshaasai Technologies last traded at ₹347.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved +27.8%, year the stock moved -18.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹213.13 – ₹424.20, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Seshaasai Technologies Limited is a technology-driven, multi-location solutions provider, specializing in payment solutions, communications, and fulfilment services.[1]
Business Profile[1] Seshaasai Technologies offers Payment Solutions, Communication & Fulfilment Solutions, and IoT-based RFID Solutions catering to the Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance (BFSI) sector. It ranks among India’s top two payment card manufacturers, with a 31.9% market share in debit and credit card issuance in FY25.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seshaasai Technologies reported sales of ₹376.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore (+67.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 376.00 | 89.00 | 24.00 | 62.00 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 404.00 | 120.00 | 30.00 | 83.00 | 5.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 374.00 | 98.00 | 26.00 | 67.00 | 4.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 351.00 | 94.00 | 27.00 | 58.00 | 3.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 311.00 | 71.00 | 23.00 | 37.00 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 369.00 | 99.00 | 27.00 | 63.00 | 4.28 |
| Dec 2024 | 339.00 | 77.00 | 23.00 | 54.00 | 3.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 395.00 | 104.00 | 26.00 | 65.00 | 44.01 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.6% | -11.1% | +10.3% | +9.5% | +20.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.3% | -9.6% | +27.3% | +21.2% | +25.4% |
| Net profit growth | -7.5% | -10.8% | +24.1% | +31.7% | +67.6% |
| EPS growth | -91.0% | -91.9% | +13.5% | +19.2% | +54.0% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 30.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Seshaasai Technologies reported sales of ₹1,441.00 crore (-1.5%) and net profit of ₹244.00 crore (+9.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,441 | 383.00 | 27.00 | 244.00 | 15.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,463 | 361.00 | 25.00 | 222.00 | 15.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,558 | 292.00 | 19.00 | 169.00 | 114.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,146 | 199.00 | 17.00 | 107.00 | 90.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 673.00 | 102.00 | 15.00 | 37.00 | 1,464.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 369.00 | 43.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 444.71 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +82.4% | +70.3% | +36.0% | -6.1% | -1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +137.2% | +95.1% | +46.7% | +23.6% | +6.1% |
| Net profit growth | +236.4% | +189.2% | +57.9% | +31.4% | +9.9% |
| EPS growth | +229.4% | -93.8% | +26.9% | -86.9% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Seshaasai Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Seshaasai Technologies surges on winning three-year contract for centralized printing, fulfilment services
Seshaasai Technologies surges on winning three-year contract for centralized printing, fulfilment services
Seshaasai Technologies wins three-year contract for centralized printing, fulfilment services
Seshaasai Technologies files revised FY26 annual report to fix typos - scanx.trade
Seshaasai Technologies schedules non-deal roadshow for September 3-4 - scanx.trade
Seshaasai Technologies buys ₹172.05 million Bangalore factory for expansion - scanx.trade
Seshaasai Technologies AGM set for Sep 16 with ₹2.50 dividend proposal - scanx.trade
Seshaasai Technologies Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Sideways Trend
Seshaasai Technologies Ltd Shows Signs of Mild Bullish Momentum Amid Technical Upgrades
Seshaasai Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹347.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Seshaasai Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.10. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Seshaasai Technologies is ₹436.95 and the 52-week low is ₹209.05.
The market capitalisation of Seshaasai Technologies is about ₹6,087.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Seshaasai Technologies reported sales of ₹376.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹62.00 crore (+67.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Seshaasai Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 33.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 81.80% of Seshaasai Technologies.
Seshaasai Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.