Senthil Infotek last traded at ₹44.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.0%, three months the stock moved -23.0%, year the stock moved -15.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.97 – ₹57.25, with the latest close 23.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Senthil Infotek Ltd provides information technology solutions[1]
Business Overview:[1] SIL offers Web-Based Solutions and Data Warehousing to its clients
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Senthil Infotek reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (-25.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.03 | -0.02 | -66.67 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -200.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.01 | -0.02 | -200.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.02 | -0.02 | -100.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.04 | -0.02 | -50.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.02 | -0.07 | -350.00 | -0.05 | -0.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.03 | -2.08 | -6,933.33 | -2.08 | -4.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +50.0% | -33.3% | +100.0% | -50.0% | -66.7% | -50.0% | -25.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | -6933.3% | -350.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | -200.0% | -200.0% | -66.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Senthil Infotek reported sales of ₹0.08 crore (-27.3%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.08 | -0.08 | -100.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.11 | -2.16 | -1,963.64 | -2.13 | -4.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.12 | -0.01 | -8.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.11 | -0.02 | -18.18 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.11 | -0.03 | -27.27 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.12 | -0.04 | -33.33 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.08 | -0.05 | -62.50 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +50.0% | -8.3% | +0.0% | +9.1% | -8.3% | +0.0% | -27.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -62.5% | -33.3% | -27.3% | -18.2% | -8.3% | 0.0% | -1963.6% | -100.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Senthil Infotek.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Senthil Infotek.
Senthil Infotek shares were last quoted at ₹44.06 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Senthil Infotek has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -1,468.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.42. The industry P/E is 22.55.
The 52-week high of Senthil Infotek is ₹63.44 and the 52-week low is ₹28.44.
The market capitalisation of Senthil Infotek is about ₹22.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Senthil Infotek reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (-25.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 62.90% of Senthil Infotek.
Senthil Infotek belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.