Sayaji Industries last traded at ₹117.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved -10.9%, year the stock moved +64.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹65.80 – ₹133.32, with the latest close 11.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sayaji Industries Ltd was incorporated in 1941 and manufactures maize starch, modified starches and derivatives. Its products are used in textile, paper & packaging, pharma, food & confectionery, cosmetics, soaps & detergents, seeds, paints, poultry and animal feed[1]
Business Overview:[1] The company manufactures maize starch and its downstream value-added products which find application in diverse industries viz. Textile, paper & packaging, pharmaceutical, food and confectionery, cosmetic, soaps & detergent industries, seeds industries, paint, poultry, animal feed, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Industries reported sales of ₹288.08 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹7.33 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 288.08 | 17.68 | 6.14 | 7.33 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 267.59 | 22.97 | 8.58 | 10.90 | 4.44 |
| Dec 2025 | 282.90 | 14.95 | 5.28 | 3.60 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 249.31 | -2.23 | -0.89 | -9.23 | -3.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 271.95 | 3.45 | 1.27 | -3.57 | -1.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 246.56 | -2.12 | -0.86 | -7.72 | -3.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 269.30 | 7.19 | 2.67 | -1.14 | -0.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 214.78 | -17.89 | -8.33 | 0.62 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.6% | +9.9% | -7.0% | -0.5% | +16.1% | +5.1% | +8.5% | +5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -793.4% | +73.3% | – | +119.7% | – | +107.9% | – | +412.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -1588.7% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -1695.7% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -8.3% | 2.7% | -0.9% | 1.3% | -0.9% | 5.3% | 8.6% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sayaji Industries reported sales of ₹1,072.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,072 | 39.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,004 | -11.00 | -1.00 | -11.00 | -17.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 975.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | -12.00 | -18.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,040 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 11.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 793.00 | 49.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 29.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 559.00 | 51.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 26.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 639.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -3.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 644.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 25.00 | 39.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.9% | -0.8% | -12.5% | +41.9% | +31.1% | -6.3% | +3.0% | +6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | -36.7% | +168.4% | -3.9% | -57.1% | -66.7% | -257.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | +257.1% | -108.0% | – | +11.8% | -63.2% | -271.4% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +238.5% | -109.3% | – | +14.2% | -61.8% | -262.5% | – | – |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 3.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | -1.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sayaji Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sayaji Industries schedules 85th AGM for September 21 via video conferencing - scanx.trade
Sayaji Industries reports consolidated net profit of Rs 7.03 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sayaji Industries reports consolidated net profit of Rs 7.03 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Sayaji Industries Appoints M/s T R S & Associates as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Sayaji Industries Appoints M/s T R S & Associates as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Sayaji Industries Appoints M/s T R S & Associates as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Sayaji Industries shares were last quoted at ₹117.80 (+9.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sayaji Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.97. The industry P/E is 57.73.
The 52-week high of Sayaji Industries is ₹146.79 and the 52-week low is ₹65.05.
The market capitalisation of Sayaji Industries is about ₹291.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sayaji Industries reported sales of ₹288.08 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹7.33 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sayaji Industries has a 3-year ROE of -16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.95% of Sayaji Industries.
Sayaji Industries belongs to the Food Processing sector.