Saven Technologies last traded at ₹34.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.7%, three months the stock moved -5.2%, year the stock moved -27.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹31.43 – ₹47.78, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Saven Technologies Ltd is in the business of Software Development and Services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] STL provides end-to-end software services, including new development, enterprise applications, legacy system upgrades, integration, and maintenance. As a technology consulting firm, it specializes in developing and implementing technology-driven business solutions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saven Technologies reported sales of ₹4.86 crore (+7.5%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (-44.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.86 | 1.17 | 24.07 | 0.75 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.13 | 1.16 | 22.61 | 0.77 | 0.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.55 | 0.81 | 17.80 | 0.53 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.71 | 0.99 | 21.02 | 0.77 | 0.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.52 | 0.90 | 19.91 | 1.36 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.79 | 0.57 | 15.04 | 0.47 | 0.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.81 | 0.86 | 22.57 | 0.76 | 0.70 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.40 | 0.81 | 23.82 | 0.68 | 0.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.3% | +16.5% | +12.8% | +37.0% | +38.5% | +19.4% | +35.4% | +7.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +161.3% | -10.4% | -14.9% | +12.5% | +22.2% | -5.8% | +103.5% | +30.0% |
| Net profit growth | +19.3% | -6.2% | -17.5% | +100.0% | +13.2% | -30.3% | +63.8% | -44.9% |
| EPS growth | +21.2% | -5.4% | -17.3% | +98.4% | +12.7% | -30.0% | +65.1% | -44.8% |
| OPM % | 23.8% | 22.6% | 15.0% | 19.9% | 21.0% | 17.8% | 22.6% | 24.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saven Technologies reported sales of ₹18.90 crore (+32.2%) and net profit of ₹3.42 crore (+32.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18.90 | 3.86 | 20.42 | 3.42 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.30 | 3.04 | 21.26 | 2.59 | 2.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.17 | 2.65 | 20.12 | 2.49 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.06 | 4.66 | 30.94 | 3.73 | 3.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.79 | 3.30 | 30.58 | 3.31 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.83 | 1.95 | 24.90 | 2.06 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.51 | 3.12 | 27.11 | 2.59 | 2.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.61 | 2.86 | 26.96 | 2.45 | 2.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.3% | +8.5% | -32.0% | +37.8% | +39.6% | -12.5% | +8.6% | +32.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +207.5% | +9.1% | -37.5% | +69.2% | +41.2% | -43.1% | +14.7% | +27.0% |
| Net profit growth | +59.1% | +5.7% | -20.5% | +60.7% | +12.7% | -33.2% | +4.0% | +32.0% |
| EPS growth | +58.5% | +5.8% | -20.6% | +60.8% | +12.8% | -33.2% | +3.9% | +31.9% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 27.1% | 24.9% | 30.6% | 30.9% | 20.1% | 21.3% | 20.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Saven Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Saven Technologies.
Saven Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹34.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Saven Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.97. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Saven Technologies is ₹49.70 and the 52-week low is ₹30.06.
The market capitalisation of Saven Technologies is about ₹37.13 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saven Technologies reported sales of ₹4.86 crore (+7.5%) and net profit of ₹0.75 crore (-44.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Saven Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.47% of Saven Technologies.
Saven Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.