Sattrix Information Security last traded at ₹302.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved -19.8%, year the stock moved +30.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹255.90 – ₹439.00, with the latest close 31.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Founded in 2013, Sattrix Information Security Incorporated in 2013, Sattrix Information Security Ltd provides Information security and cyber security services[1]
Business Overview:[1] SISL develops customer-centric cyber security solutions and delivers end-to-end cybersecurity services to enterprises in the India, USA and UAE. It helps organizations to protect their data from unauthorized access and against security threats. Company designs and builds data security solutions on cloud and on-premise based on the client requirement
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sattrix Information Security reported sales of ₹32.77 crore (+115.2%) and net profit of ₹6.07 crore (+597.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.77 | 9.07 | 27.68 | 6.07 | 5.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.06 | 3.39 | 12.08 | 2.01 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.44 | 5.60 | 24.96 | 3.65 | 5.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 22.19 | 1.29 | 5.81 | 0.40 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.23 | 0.66 | 4.33 | 0.87 | 1.74 |
| Sep 2023 | 25.14 | 1.85 | 7.36 | 0.93 | 930.00 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.6% | +115.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.2% | +1274.2% |
| Net profit growth | +116.1% | +597.7% |
| EPS growth | -99.7% | +215.5% |
| OPM % | 12.1% | 27.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sattrix Information Security reported sales of ₹60.83 crore (+36.3%) and net profit of ₹8.08 crore (+99.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 60.83 | 12.47 | 20.50 | 8.08 | 7.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.63 | 6.89 | 15.44 | 4.05 | 5.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 40.37 | 2.51 | 6.22 | 1.80 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 35.09 | 4.92 | 14.02 | 3.77 | 3,770.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 22.94 | 2.66 | 11.60 | 2.14 | 2,140.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 21.12 | 3.30 | 15.62 | 1.94 | 1,940.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.6% | +53.0% | +15.0% | +10.6% | +36.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -19.4% | +85.0% | -49.0% | +174.5% | +81.0% |
| Net profit growth | +10.3% | +76.2% | -52.3% | +125.0% | +99.5% |
| EPS growth | +10.3% | +76.2% | -99.9% | +65.6% | +21.8% |
| OPM % | 11.6% | 14.0% | 6.2% | 15.4% | 20.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sattrix Information Security.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sattrix Information Security Wins ₹17.35 Crore Bank Order; Shares Rise 5%
Sattrix Information Security wins Crest International membership - scanx.trade
Sattrix Information Security wins ₹13 Lakhs order for DPDPA compliance - scanx.trade
Sattrix Information rises on securing new work orders worth Rs 6.50 crore in April, May 2026
Sattrix Information secures new work orders worth Rs 6.50 crore in April, May 2026
Sattrix Information wins renewal orders worth Rs 3.05 crore in the month of April, May 2026
Sattrix Information Security’s arm partners with US-based IT automation, cybersecurity firm
Sattrix Information Security's Subsidiary Enters Strategic Technology Alliance with US-Based IT Automation and Cybersecurity Firm - scanx.trade
Sattrix Information Security Schedules Board Meeting on May 15, 2026 to Consider FY26 Audited Results and Key Agenda Items - scanx.trade
Sattrix Information Security Hires UAE IT Distributor for NewEvol Sales; Agreement Lasts 3 Years - scanx.trade
Sattrix Information Security shares were last quoted at ₹302.00 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sattrix Information Security has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.99. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Sattrix Information Security is ₹451.00 and the 52-week low is ₹226.05.
The market capitalisation of Sattrix Information Security is about ₹402.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sattrix Information Security reported sales of ₹32.77 crore (+115.2%) and net profit of ₹6.07 crore (+597.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sattrix Information Security has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.96% of Sattrix Information Security.
Sattrix Information Security belongs to the Software sector.