SATCHMO HOLDINGS

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹1.60
+0%
Prev close ₹1.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for SATCHMO HOLDINGS Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for SATCHMO HOLDINGS →

SATCHMO HOLDINGS Share Price Chart

SATCHMO HOLDINGS last traded at ₹1.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -55.4%, three months the stock moved -70.3%, year the stock moved -56.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.60 – ₹5.88, with the latest close 72.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About SATCHMO HOLDINGS

Incorporated in 2004, Satchmo Holdings Ltd is an Investments and Holding company in the sectors facilities management, Catering. Restaurants, food, dealing in purchase and sale of shares.[1]

Services Offered:[1] Satchmo Holding is an investment and holding company with operations in facilities management, catering, restaurants, food manufacturing, and equity investments. The company operates through two wholly owned subsidiaries:

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹51.92 Cr
52W High₹6.78
52W Low₹3
P/E Ratio0.04
P/B Ratio0.49
EPS₹81.37
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-33%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SATCHMO HOLDINGS reported sales of ₹1.29 crore (+892.3%) and net profit of ₹-4.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

SATCHMO HOLDINGS quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.29-4.39-340.31-4.70-0.32
Mar 202617.958.5447.5811.390.78
Dec 20253.21-1.71-53.271,12877.37
Sep 20258.925.4060.5451.643.54
Jun 20250.13-2.59-1,992.31-2.61-0.18
Mar 20250.18-9.62-5,344.44-8.38-0.57
Dec 20243.80-1.92-50.53-1.94-0.13
Sep 20246.01-1.65-27.45-0.65-0.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-68.9%-38.7%-97.2%-92.9%+48.4%-15.5%+9872.2%+892.3%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––-171.6%-108.9%––––
EPS growth––-171.3%-109.0%––––
OPM %-27.5%-50.5%-5344.4%-1992.3%60.5%-53.3%47.6%-340.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), SATCHMO HOLDINGS reported sales of ₹30.00 crore (+150.0%) and net profit of ₹1,189.00 crore (+6505.6%), compared with the previous year.

SATCHMO HOLDINGS annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202630.0010.0032.001,18981.51
Mar 202512.00-17.00-145.0018.001.26
Mar 202444.00-74.00-167.0016.001.08
Mar 2023100.00-115.00-115.00-75.00-5.12
Mar 202294.00-12.00-12.00-65.00-4.48
Mar 2021125.00-279.00-224.00-205.00-14.07
Mar 202042.00-60.00-144.00-719.00-49.30
Mar 2019113.00-51.00-45.00-166.00-11.35
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+213.9%-62.8%+197.6%-24.8%+6.4%-56.0%-72.7%+150.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––+12.5%+6505.6%
EPS growth––––––+16.7%+6369.0%
OPM %-45.0%-144.0%-224.0%-12.0%-115.0%-167.0%-145.0%32.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding44.76%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for SATCHMO HOLDINGS.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for SATCHMO HOLDINGS.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SATCHMO HOLDINGS's current stock price?

SATCHMO HOLDINGS shares were last quoted at ₹1.60 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of SATCHMO HOLDINGS?

SATCHMO HOLDINGS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 29.85.

What is the 52-week high and low of SATCHMO HOLDINGS?

The 52-week high of SATCHMO HOLDINGS is ₹6.78 and the 52-week low is ₹3.00.

What is the market cap of SATCHMO HOLDINGS?

The market capitalisation of SATCHMO HOLDINGS is about ₹51.92 crore.

How did SATCHMO HOLDINGS perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SATCHMO HOLDINGS reported sales of ₹1.29 crore (+892.3%) and net profit of ₹-4.70 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is SATCHMO HOLDINGS a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SATCHMO HOLDINGS has 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in SATCHMO HOLDINGS?

Promoters hold about 44.76% of SATCHMO HOLDINGS.

Which sector does SATCHMO HOLDINGS belong to?

SATCHMO HOLDINGS belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for SATCHMO HOLDINGS →