Sasken Technologies last traded at ₹1,562.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.1%, three months the stock moved -22.1%, year the stock moved +4.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,007.50 – ₹2,006.50, with the latest close 22.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 1989, Sasken is a specialist in Product Engineering and Digital Transformation providing concept-to-market, chip-to-cognition R&D services to global leaders in Semiconductor, Automotive, Industrials, Consumer Electronics, Enterprise Devices, SatCom, and Transportation industries, etc. Located in India, the company has presence all over the world
Service Offerings:[1] The company is a global leader in Product Engineering and Digital Transformation, delivering concept-to-market, chip-to- cognition R&D services for various verticals like: a) Semiconductor:[2] The company offers its customers the ability to integrate third-party solutions and perform extensive testing of the final product to ensure a zero-defect launch. b) Consumer Electronics:[3] The company offers solutions across Smart TVs, Smart Speakers, Smart Home Appliances, and Mobile Phones, enabling consumer electronics manufacturers to develop next-generation devices integrated with cloud-based analytics, low-power technologies, sensors, connectivity, and tracking solutions. c) Automotive:[4] The company is a preferred technology partner for OEMs and Tier-1 automotive suppliers, providing advanced solutions in In-Vehicle Infotainment (IVI), Telematics, and Advanced Driver Assistance Systems (ADAS). It helps automotive players address evolving industry challenges through solution accelerators across GENIVI Linux, AGL, Android IVI, ECU consolidation, Smart Mobility, C-V2X, and Body Electronics. d) Enterprise Devices:[5] The company enables customers in engineering, marking, tracking, and computer printing technologies, offering product design and development expertise across AIDC solutions, RFID systems, industrial printers, wearables, AR devices, and smart scanning solutions. e) SatCom:[6] The company is one of the few globally with end-to-end satellite phone development capabilities and has executed complete product lifecycle R&D for 15 mobile hand set products, covering conceptualization, integration, productization, and production ramp-up. f) Telecom:[7] The company has over 30 years of telecommunications expertise, with experience in 3GPP technologies across 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G networks. g) Transportation: [8] The company enables Transportation ISVs and public transport operators with digital solutions for connected back-office systems and enhanced customer experiences. It provides expertise in cloud and open API-enabled intelligent transportation platforms. h) Industrials:[9] The company’s ‘Chip to Cognition’ expertise enables solution accelerators that address Industrial IoT (IIoT) requirements for industrial products and manufacturing plants.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sasken Technologies reported sales of ₹339.00 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+140.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 339.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 24.00 | 16.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 334.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 17.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 250.00 | 26.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 5.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 255.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 6.44 |
| Jun 2025 | 274.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 148.00 | 7.00 | 4.80 | 12.00 | 7.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 145.00 | 6.00 | 4.20 | 9.00 | 6.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 135.00 | 5.00 | 3.40 | 12.00 | 7.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.1% | +51.0% | +35.8% | +122.8% | +88.9% | +72.4% | +125.7% | +23.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% | +20.0% | +250.0% | +200.0% | +200.0% | +333.3% | +371.4% | +113.3% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | -50.0% | -29.4% | -44.4% | -16.7% | +0.0% | +141.7% | +140.0% |
| EPS growth | -33.6% | -49.1% | -36.1% | -48.2% | -19.3% | -14.7% | +143.8% | +162.3% |
| OPM % | 3.4% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sasken Technologies reported sales of ₹1,113.00 crore (+102.0%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (+15.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,113 | 88.00 | 8.00 | 59.00 | 35.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 551.00 | 23.00 | 4.00 | 51.00 | 33.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 406.00 | 31.00 | 8.00 | 79.00 | 52.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 447.00 | 101.00 | 23.00 | 99.00 | 66.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 434.00 | 129.00 | 30.00 | 128.00 | 85.21 |
| Mar 2021 | 445.00 | 131.00 | 29.00 | 115.00 | 76.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 492.00 | 88.00 | 18.00 | 79.00 | 52.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 504.00 | 71.00 | 14.00 | 90.00 | 52.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.2% | -2.4% | -9.6% | -2.5% | +3.0% | -9.2% | +35.7% | +102.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.9% | +23.9% | +48.9% | -1.5% | -21.7% | -69.3% | -25.8% | +282.6% |
| Net profit growth | +9.8% | -12.2% | +45.6% | +11.3% | -22.7% | -20.2% | -35.4% | +15.7% |
| EPS growth | +9.7% | -0.9% | +45.3% | +12.0% | -22.4% | -21.0% | -36.3% | +6.8% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 18.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 23.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sasken Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sasken Technologies schedules virtual investor meetings for September - scanx.trade
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Sasken Technologies Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 2355.45
Sasken Technologies Schedules Virtual Investor Meeting with iThought Financial Consulting and Square 64 Capital Advisors for Q4 FY26 - scanx.trade
Sasken Tech Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 144.68 crore, up 26.43% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sasken Tech Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 334.02 crore, up 125.68% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sasken Tech zooms 20% to hit new 52-wk high post Q4; ₹13 dividend declared - Business Standard
Sasken Tech Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 334.02 crore, up 125.68% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sasken Tech zooms 20% to hit new 52-wk high post Q4; ₹13 dividend declared - Business Standard
Sasken Tech Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 334.02 crore, up 125.68% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Sasken Tech zooms 20% to hit new 52-wk high post Q4; ₹13 dividend declared - Business Standard
Sasken Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹1,562.90 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sasken Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.94. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Sasken Technologies is ₹2,785.05 and the 52-week low is ₹993.05.
The market capitalisation of Sasken Technologies is about ₹2,578.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sasken Technologies reported sales of ₹339.00 crore (+23.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+140.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sasken Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.95% of Sasken Technologies.
Sasken Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.