SAR Televenture

Telecommunication - Equipment
₹87.85
-1.68%
Prev close ₹89.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for SAR Televenture Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for SAR Televenture →

SAR Televenture Share Price Chart

SAR Televenture last traded at ₹87.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.2%, three months the stock moved -36.9%, year the stock moved -56.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹73.40 – ₹250.95, with the latest close 65.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About SAR Televenture

Incorporated in 2019, SAR Televenture Ltd does General construction (including alteration, addition, repair and maintenance) of 4G & 5G Networks Towers, carried out on own-account basis or on a fee or contract basis[1]

Business Overview:[1] SARTL is an ISO - 9001:2015, ISO 140001: 2015 and ISO 45001:2018 certified telecommunication infrastructure provider. It installs and commissions telecom towers in India. As on May 31, 2024, they have installed 413 towers on lease in West Bengal, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Chandigarh, Odisha, Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, and Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹459.60 Cr
52W High₹264.85
52W Low₹72.40
P/E Ratio6.34
P/B Ratio0.48
EPS₹14.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)152%
Profit Growth (3yr)341%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SAR Televenture reported sales of ₹280.00 crore (+218.2%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

SAR Televenture quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026280.0047.0017.0036.007.22
Sep 2025242.0045.0019.0036.007.70
Mar 2025207.0032.0016.0029.006.05
Sep 2024117.0016.0014.0016.004.31
Mar 202488.0012.0014.0012.003.87
Sep 202336.005.0015.004.001.93
Mar 202326.005.0018.003.0026.38
Sep 20223.001.0023.000.0014.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+3800.0%+696.2%+572.2%+218.2%
Operating profit growth+1500.0%+540.0%+800.0%+291.7%
Net profit growth–+866.7%+800.0%+200.0%
EPS growth-69.2%-77.1%+299.0%+86.6%
OPM %14.0%16.0%19.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), SAR Televenture reported sales of ₹522.00 crore (+49.1%) and net profit of ₹72.00 crore (+53.2%), compared with the previous year.

SAR Televenture annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026522.0093.0018.0072.0014.50
Mar 2025350.0055.0016.0047.009.96
Mar 2024124.0018.0014.0016.005.22
Mar 202332.006.0018.004.0030.31
Mar 20225.001.0014.000.004.00
Mar 20211.000.0012.000.00-3.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+400.0%+540.0%+287.5%+182.3%+49.1%
Operating profit growth–+500.0%+200.0%+205.6%+69.1%
Net profit growth––+300.0%+193.8%+53.2%
EPS growth–+657.8%-82.8%+90.8%+45.6%
OPM %14.0%18.0%14.0%16.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding45.30%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for SAR Televenture.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of SAR Televenture today?

SAR Televenture shares were last quoted at ₹87.85 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of SAR Televenture?

SAR Televenture has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.48. The industry P/E is 19.75.

What is the 52-week high and low of SAR Televenture?

The 52-week high of SAR Televenture is ₹264.85 and the 52-week low is ₹72.40.

What is the market cap of SAR Televenture?

The market capitalisation of SAR Televenture is about ₹459.60 crore.

How did SAR Televenture perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SAR Televenture reported sales of ₹280.00 crore (+218.2%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is SAR Televenture a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SAR Televenture has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 341.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in SAR Televenture?

Promoters hold about 45.30% of SAR Televenture.

Which sector does SAR Televenture belong to?

SAR Televenture belongs to the Telecommunication - Equipment sector.

Other Telecommunication - Equipment stocks

All Telecommunication - Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for SAR Televenture →