Saptak Chem And Business

Fertilizers
₹27.75
+4.99%
Prev close ₹26.43
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Saptak Chem And Business Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Saptak Chem And Business →

Saptak Chem And Business Share Price Chart

Saptak Chem And Business last traded at ₹27.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved -40.7%, year the stock moved +156.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.93 – ₹62.88, with the latest close 55.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Saptak Chem And Business

Incorporated in 1980, Saptak Chem and Business Ltd does trading of Chemical and Agriculture Produce[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company manufactures, imports, exports and deals in organic and inorganic chemicals, intermediate derivatives and byproducts including silicates, caustic soda, soda ash, Phosphoric Acid, Hydrochloric Acid, Sulphuric Acid, Nitric Acid etc. ether, ethyl chloride, plastics, resins, dye-stuffs, food-direct colours, basic and rapid fast colours, pigments, products derived from phosphate mines, lime stone quarries, bauxite mines and other natural deposits useful or suitable in the manufacturing of chemicals and chemical products

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8.62 Cr
52W High₹64.13
52W Low₹7.43
P/E Ratio-28.92
P/B Ratio19.48
EPS₹-0.97
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saptak Chem And Business reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Saptak Chem And Business quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.05–-0.05-0.47
Mar 20260.00-0.12–-0.12-1.12
Dec 20250.00-0.11–-0.11-1.02
Sep 20250.00-0.02–-0.02-0.19
Jun 20250.00-0.06–-0.06-0.06
Mar 20250.00-0.08–-0.08-0.07
Dec 20240.000.00–0.000.00
Sep 20240.000.00–0.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saptak Chem And Business reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.30 crore, compared with the previous year.

Saptak Chem And Business annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.30–-0.30-2.80
Mar 20250.00-0.09–-0.09-0.08
Mar 20240.00-0.03–-0.03-0.03
Mar 20230.080.0112.500.010.01
Mar 20220.040.000.000.000.00
Mar 20210.07-0.01-14.29-0.02-0.02
Mar 20200.00-0.01–-0.01-0.01
Mar 20190.280.013.570.010.01
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-78.9%-100.0%–-42.9%+100.0%-100.0%––
Operating profit growth-90.9%-200.0%–––-400.0%––
Net profit growth-90.9%-200.0%–––-400.0%––
EPS growth-90.0%-200.0%–––-400.0%––
OPM %3.6%–-14.3%0.0%12.5%–––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding4.39%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Saptak Chem And Business.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Saptak Chem And Business's current stock price?

Saptak Chem And Business shares were last quoted at ₹27.75 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Saptak Chem And Business?

Saptak Chem And Business has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -28.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 19.48. The industry P/E is 54.21.

What is the 52-week high and low of Saptak Chem And Business?

The 52-week high of Saptak Chem And Business is ₹64.13 and the 52-week low is ₹7.43.

What is the market cap of Saptak Chem And Business?

The market capitalisation of Saptak Chem And Business is about ₹8.62 crore.

How did Saptak Chem And Business perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saptak Chem And Business reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Saptak Chem And Business?

Promoters hold about 4.39% of Saptak Chem And Business.

Which sector does Saptak Chem And Business belong to?

Saptak Chem And Business belongs to the Fertilizers sector.

Other Fertilizers stocks

All Fertilizers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Saptak Chem And Business →