Sanathnagar Enterprises

Chemicals
₹4
+0%
Prev close ₹4
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanathnagar Enterprises Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanathnagar Enterprises →

Sanathnagar Enterprises Share Price Chart

Sanathnagar Enterprises last traded at ₹4.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -87.7%, three months the stock moved -88.3%, year the stock moved -90.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.00 – ₹48.20, with the latest close 91.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanathnagar Enterprises

Incorporated in 1947, Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd is in the business of real estate

Business Overview:[1] Company operates in construction and real estate property development. Company did a project at Hyderabad which is fully sold out. At present, company is evaluating various other business opportunities in real estate space.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9.82 Cr
52W High₹53.25
52W Low₹29.01
P/E Ratio119.88
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹0.26
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)32%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanathnagar Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanathnagar Enterprises quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.06–-0.06-0.19
Mar 20260.00-0.08–0.210.67
Dec 20250.00-0.08–-0.08-0.25
Sep 20250.00-0.05–0.010.03
Jun 20250.00-0.04–-0.04-0.13
Mar 20250.00-0.14–0.401.27
Dec 20240.00-0.07–-0.08-0.25
Sep 20240.00-0.14–-3.67-11.65
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–-100.0%-100.0%–––––
Operating profit growth–-106.6%-107.3%–––––
Net profit growth–-107.2%-78.4%–––-47.5%–
EPS growth–-107.1%-78.4%–––-47.2%–
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanathnagar Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.10 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sanathnagar Enterprises annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.26–0.100.32
Mar 20250.00-0.42–-3.40-10.79
Mar 20243.812.8875.592.949.33
Mar 20230.00-1.64–-0.31-0.98
Mar 20220.00-0.37–-0.36-1.14
Mar 20210.800.1923.750.180.57
Mar 20200.68-0.48-70.590.642.03
Mar 20190.68-1.30-191.18-1.16-3.68
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-86.1%+0.0%+17.6%-100.0%––-100.0%–
Operating profit growth–––-294.7%––-114.6%–
Net profit growth––-71.9%-300.0%––-215.6%–
EPS growth––-71.9%-300.0%––-215.6%–
OPM %-191.2%-70.6%23.8%––75.6%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.99%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanathnagar Enterprises.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sanathnagar Enterprises today?

Sanathnagar Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹4.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanathnagar Enterprises?

Sanathnagar Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 119.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanathnagar Enterprises?

The 52-week high of Sanathnagar Enterprises is ₹53.25 and the 52-week low is ₹29.01.

What is the market cap of Sanathnagar Enterprises?

The market capitalisation of Sanathnagar Enterprises is about ₹9.82 crore.

How did Sanathnagar Enterprises perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanathnagar Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanathnagar Enterprises a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanathnagar Enterprises has 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanathnagar Enterprises?

Promoters hold about 74.99% of Sanathnagar Enterprises.

Which sector does Sanathnagar Enterprises belong to?

Sanathnagar Enterprises belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanathnagar Enterprises →