Salzer Electronics last traded at ₹501.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved -21.9%, year the stock moved -39.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹499.00 – ₹850.05, with the latest close 41.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Salzer Electronics Limited is engaged in offering Total and Customised Electrical Solutions in Switchgears, Wires & Cables and Energy Management business. It is also involved in manufacturing CAM Operated Rotary switches & Wire Ducts in India. [1]
Product Portfolio[1][2] a) Industrial SwitchGear Products: Transformers, Terminal Blocks, Rotary Switches, Isolators, General Purpose Relays, Wiring Ducts, MPCBs (Motor Protection Circuit Breakers), Contactors & OLRs (Overload Relays), Control Panels and Wire Harness b) Building Electrical Products: Modular Switches, Wires & Cables, MCBs (Miniature Circuit Breakers) and Changeovers c) Wire & Cable Products: Wires & Cables, Flexible Bus Bars, Enamelled Wires, Bunched Conductors and Tinned Copper Wires d) Energy Management Products: Energy Savers and Street Light Controllers e) Smart Meters: Single Phase Meters and Three Phase Meters f) Customized OEM Products: Panels, CT’s (Current Transformers), Terminal Sockets, Coils/Inductors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Salzer Electronics reported sales of ₹485.96 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹8.47 crore (-51.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 485.96 | 29.52 | 6.07 | 8.47 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 462.09 | 29.64 | 6.41 | 10.02 | 5.67 |
| Dec 2025 | 411.95 | 35.81 | 8.69 | 12.74 | 7.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 408.74 | 34.67 | 8.48 | 13.47 | 7.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 432.41 | 41.32 | 9.56 | 17.60 | 9.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 365.59 | 26.18 | 7.16 | 8.23 | 4.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 333.82 | 34.34 | 10.29 | 14.57 | 8.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 336.40 | 33.16 | 9.86 | 26.20 | 14.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | +27.2% | +15.1% | +24.6% | +21.5% | +23.4% | +26.4% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.2% | +16.8% | -15.3% | +32.2% | +4.6% | +4.3% | +13.2% | -28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +179.3% | +17.2% | -31.9% | +32.8% | -48.6% | -12.6% | +21.7% | -51.9% |
| EPS growth | +163.7% | +15.2% | -33.1% | +32.8% | -48.6% | -12.6% | +21.9% | -51.9% |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 10.3% | 7.2% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 6.4% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Salzer Electronics reported sales of ₹1,715.00 crore (+20.9%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (+3.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,715 | 141.00 | 8.00 | 54.00 | 30.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,418 | 134.00 | 9.00 | 52.00 | 26.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,166 | 117.00 | 10.00 | 47.00 | 26.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,037 | 96.00 | 9.00 | 40.00 | 23.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 803.00 | 66.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 14.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 626.00 | 63.00 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 12.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 584.00 | 67.00 | 11.00 | 27.00 | 16.96 |
| Mar 2019 | 560.00 | 64.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 14.99 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.4% | +4.3% | +7.2% | +28.3% | +29.1% | +12.4% | +21.6% | +20.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.8% | +4.7% | -6.0% | +4.8% | +45.5% | +21.9% | +14.5% | +5.2% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +12.5% | -22.2% | +14.3% | +66.7% | +17.5% | +10.6% | +3.8% |
| EPS growth | +12.3% | +13.1% | -24.3% | +10.0% | +69.3% | +10.3% | -1.4% | +16.9% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Salzer Electronics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Salzer Electronics slips after Q1 adjusted PAT drops 53% YoY - Business Standard
Salzer Electronics consolidated net profit declines 53.47% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Salzer Electronics Q1 Results: Net profit falls 52% YoY to ₹8.47 crore - scanx.trade
Salzer Electronics Q1 Results: Net profit falls 52% YoY to ₹8.47 crore - scanx.trade
Salzer Electronics reports Profit after tax of Rs 100.24 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Salzer Electronics consolidated net profit rises 0.98% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Salzer Electronics soars on signing MoU with Wirepas
Salzer Electronics signs MoU with Wirepas
Salzer Electronics signs MoU with Wirepas
Salzer Electronics - Quaterly Results
Salzer Electronics shares were last quoted at ₹501.55 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Salzer Electronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.59. The industry P/E is 57.49.
The 52-week high of Salzer Electronics is ₹953.30 and the 52-week low is ₹488.65.
The market capitalisation of Salzer Electronics is about ₹953.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Salzer Electronics reported sales of ₹485.96 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹8.47 crore (-51.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Salzer Electronics has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.48% of Salzer Electronics.
Salzer Electronics belongs to the Cables sector.