Sahana Systems last traded at ₹860.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved +25.3%, year the stock moved -4.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹632.37 – ₹964.25, with the latest close 10.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Sahana System Ltd is in the business of IT services, Digital Marketing, Software Development, and trading of Computer Hardware[1]
Business Overview:[1] SSL is a CMMI Level-5, ISO 9001, and ISO /IEC 27001 certified IT company which provides software solutions. Company also does trading of hardware instruments related to the Franking Machines / Computers / LED / Laptops
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sahana Systems reported sales of ₹217.00 crore (+382.2%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore (+235.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 217.00 | 62.00 | 29.00 | 47.00 | 40.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 114.00 | 38.00 | 33.00 | 28.00 | 26.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 115.00 | 36.00 | 32.00 | 25.00 | 33.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.00 | 20.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 13.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 45.00 | 17.00 | 38.00 | 14.00 | 13.42 |
| Sep 2023 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 26.00 | 5.00 | 4.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 44.00 | 4.00 | 6.13 |
| Sep 2022 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 30.00 | 2.00 | 2.62 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +657.1% | +576.5% | +375.0% | +382.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +900.0% | +350.0% | +533.3% | +264.7% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | +525.0% | +460.0% | +235.7% |
| EPS growth | +414.5% | +445.8% | +489.2% | +203.2% |
| OPM % | 38.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sahana Systems reported sales of ₹331.00 crore (+98.2%) and net profit of ₹75.00 crore (+92.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 331.00 | 100.00 | 30.00 | 75.00 | 76.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 167.00 | 56.00 | 34.00 | 39.00 | 40.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 69.00 | 23.00 | 34.00 | 18.00 | 21.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 40.00 | 6.00 | 10.53 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +187.5% | +142.0% | +98.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +130.0% | +143.5% | +78.6% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +116.7% | +92.3% |
| EPS growth | +103.4% | +87.4% | +91.3% |
| OPM % | 34.0% | 34.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sahana Systems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sahana Systems.
Sahana Systems shares were last quoted at ₹860.00 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sahana Systems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.62. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Sahana Systems is ₹1,015.83 and the 52-week low is ₹570.83.
The market capitalisation of Sahana Systems is about ₹913.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sahana Systems reported sales of ₹217.00 crore (+382.2%) and net profit of ₹47.00 crore (+235.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sahana Systems has a 3-year ROE of 33.00%, 3-year profit growth of 122.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.31% of Sahana Systems.
Sahana Systems belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.