Sagarsoft India last traded at ₹91.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +28.6%, year the stock moved -33.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹62.18 – ₹113.95, with the latest close 19.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, SagarSoft Ltd provides Staffing and Information Technology related services to its customers in USA.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SSL specialises in the business of digitalization and modernization of enterprises and businesses through bespoke technology solutions and services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sagarsoft India reported sales of ₹54.49 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹2.89 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 54.49 | 3.65 | 6.70 | 2.89 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 37.37 | -9.50 | -25.42 | -9.04 | -10.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 43.29 | 0.13 | 0.30 | -0.65 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 43.17 | -0.23 | -0.53 | -0.94 | 0.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.57 | -3.75 | -9.24 | -4.30 | -3.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 34.77 | 1.54 | 4.43 | 0.55 | 1.16 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.89 | 1.86 | 5.49 | 1.17 | 2.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 35.00 | 2.84 | 8.11 | 1.76 | 3.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.0% | -24.4% | -12.2% | +4.8% | +23.3% | +27.7% | +7.5% | +34.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.0% | -64.9% | -37.4% | -225.4% | -108.1% | -93.0% | -716.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | -36.0% | -67.2% | -66.5% | -321.6% | -153.4% | -155.6% | -1743.6% | – |
| EPS growth | -28.4% | -61.6% | -56.4% | -216.8% | -73.7% | -32.7% | -981.0% | – |
| OPM % | 8.1% | 5.5% | 4.4% | -9.2% | -0.5% | 0.3% | -25.4% | 6.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sagarsoft India reported sales of ₹164.00 crore (+15.5%) and net profit of ₹-15.00 crore (-400.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 164.00 | -13.00 | -8.00 | -15.00 | -11.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 142.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 9.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 152.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 13.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 164.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 11.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 118.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 12.45 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.0% | -7.3% | -6.6% | +15.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.3% | +0.0% | -30.8% | -244.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -37.5% | -400.0% |
| EPS growth | -4.1% | +10.1% | -27.0% | -222.2% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | -8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sagarsoft India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sagarsoft India.
Sagarsoft India shares were last quoted at ₹91.90 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sagarsoft India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of Sagarsoft India is ₹139.95 and the 52-week low is ₹56.20.
The market capitalisation of Sagarsoft India is about ₹0.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sagarsoft India reported sales of ₹54.49 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹2.89 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Sagarsoft India belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.