S A Tech Software India last traded at ₹37.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.8%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved -30.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.00 – ₹56.00, with the latest close 33.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, S A Tech Software India Ltd is in the business of IT Staffing, IT Services and Information Technology enabled services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SATSIL offers Technology Consulting & Outsourcing. It helps global companies set up and grow their Global Capability Centres in India.The company uses advanced AI to build smart software and IT solutions that make businesses run better and faster.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), S A Tech Software India reported sales of ₹63.00 crore (+96.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 63.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 50.00 | 0.00 | 0.80 | -1.00 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 3.45 |
| Sep 2023 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 81.90 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +96.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | -97.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), S A Tech Software India reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-73.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 99.50 | 12.04 | 12.10 | 7.44 | 5.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 71.88 | 8.38 | 11.66 | 3.69 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 56.39 | 4.87 | 8.64 | 1.09 | 25.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 41.06 | -4.22 | -10.28 | -5.48 | -127.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 54.66 | 3.01 | 5.51 | 0.80 | 18.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 45.19 | 2.53 | 5.60 | 1.41 | 32.81 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.0% | -24.9% | +37.3% | +27.5% | +38.4% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.0% | -240.2% | – | +72.1% | +43.7% | -50.2% |
| Net profit growth | -43.3% | -785.0% | – | +238.5% | +101.6% | -73.1% |
| EPS growth | -43.3% | -785.1% | – | -84.1% | +41.4% | -70.9% |
| OPM % | 5.5% | -10.3% | 8.6% | 11.7% | 12.1% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for S A Tech Software India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →IIT Madras, Unicorn India Raise ₹450 Cr for Deep-Tech Fund IIT Madras and Unicorn India Ventures have raised ₹450 crore in the first close of their ₹1,000 crore deep-tech fund. The corpus will support early-stage startups in defense, space, AI, and robotics. While this boosts In…
B2B Software Tech. reports Profit after tax of Rs 6.31 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
SA Tech Software India Reports FY26 Results; Net Profit Declines to ₹216.74 Lakhs - scanx.trade
SA Tech Software India Reports FY26 Results; Net Profit Declines to ₹216.74 Lakhs - scanx.trade
SA Tech Software India Reports FY26 Results; Net Profit Declines to ₹216.74 Lakhs - scanx.trade
B2B Software Tech. reports Profit after tax of Rs 1.00 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
S A Tech Software India shares were last quoted at ₹37.10 (+4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
S A Tech Software India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 21.97.
The 52-week high of S A Tech Software India is ₹60.75 and the 52-week low is ₹31.15.
The market capitalisation of S A Tech Software India is about ₹49.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), S A Tech Software India reported sales of ₹63.00 crore (+96.9%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, S A Tech Software India has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.64% of S A Tech Software India.
S A Tech Software India belongs to the Software sector.