RTCL last traded at ₹13.82 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.1%, three months the stock moved -3.2%, year the stock moved -30.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.40 – ₹19.74, with the latest close 30.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, RTCL Ltd is in the business of real estate development[1]
Business Overview:[1] RTCLL (formerly Raghunath Tobacco Company Ltd) was in the business of selling Current brand 69 mm Filtered Cigarettes and 59 mm Non Filtered Cigarettes. It also started a chain of convenience stores by the name of Sir Good Morning in Kanpur. Currently, the company deals in Real Estate business and is also in Trading and Agency business
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RTCL reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (-78.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | 0.21 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.19 | – | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.11 | – | 0.15 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.53 | 0.44 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 81.90 | 0.96 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.14 | – | 0.31 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.11 | – | 0.24 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.12 | – | 0.20 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -105.9% | – | – | – | – | -115.1% |
| Net profit growth | +11.1% | +140.0% | -83.3% | +336.4% | +165.0% | -37.5% | -61.3% | -78.1% |
| EPS growth | +13.3% | +150.0% | -83.2% | +344.4% | +158.8% | -40.0% | -61.5% | -78.8% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | 81.9% | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RTCL reported sales of ₹1.05 crore and net profit of ₹1.76 crore (+81.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.05 | 0.50 | 47.62 | 1.76 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.49 | – | 0.97 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.86 | 1.53 | 39.64 | 2.10 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.10 | -0.43 | -430.00 | 0.62 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2022 | -0.01 | -0.68 | – | 0.33 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.42 | – | 2.24 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.39 | – | 8.10 | 6.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.58 | – | 0.43 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | +3760.0% | -100.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -132.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -27.1% | +1783.7% | -72.3% | -85.3% | +87.9% | +238.7% | -53.8% | +81.4% |
| EPS growth | -26.5% | +1775.0% | -72.3% | -85.6% | +92.6% | +236.5% | -53.7% | +81.5% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | -430.0% | 39.6% | – | 47.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RTCL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for RTCL.
RTCL shares were last quoted at ₹13.82 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RTCL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of RTCL is ₹22.99 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00.
The market capitalisation of RTCL is about ₹16.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RTCL reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (-78.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RTCL has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 66.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.43% of RTCL.
RTCL belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z