RPSG VENTURES last traded at ₹874.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.7%, three months the stock moved -6.2%, year the stock moved +0.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹597.30 – ₹1,083.05, with the latest close 19.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
RPSG Ventures Ltd owns and operates a diversified portfolio of businesses including information technology (IT) services, business process management (BPM), fast moving consumer goods (FMCG), Ayurveda formulations, real estate, sports and restaurants. All of its businesses are carried out through various subsidiary companies except of its IT services business.[1]
Part of the RPSG Group The company is a part of RP Sanjiv-Goenka Group, a leading business conglomerate in India, which has business interests in power, carbon black, IT-enabled services, consumer & retail, media & entertainment, sports, etc. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RPSG VENTURES reported sales of ₹3,576.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹253.00 crore (+0.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,576 | 736.00 | 21.00 | 253.00 | 27.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,927 | 367.00 | 13.00 | -72.00 | -17.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,756 | 327.00 | 12.00 | -136.00 | -33.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,668 | 306.00 | 11.00 | -41.00 | -15.72 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,971 | 600.00 | 20.00 | 251.00 | 25.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,541 | 335.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | -3.96 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,385 | 268.00 | 11.00 | -46.00 | -18.13 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,166 | 218.00 | 10.00 | -73.00 | -23.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.1% | +29.2% | +25.8% | +18.1% | +23.2% | +15.6% | +15.2% | +20.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.3% | +38.1% | +54.4% | +8.7% | +40.4% | +22.0% | +9.6% | +22.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -7.0% | – | – | -700.0% | +0.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -18.5% | – | – | – | +9.6% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 20.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RPSG VENTURES reported sales of ₹11,323.00 crore (+17.8%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-98.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,323 | 1,605 | 14.00 | 2.00 | -41.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 9,608 | 1,373 | 14.00 | 164.00 | -14.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,951 | 1,257 | 16.00 | 197.00 | -12.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 7,166 | 806.00 | 11.00 | -59.00 | -51.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,670 | 889.00 | 13.00 | 339.00 | 49.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,599 | 704.00 | 13.00 | 58.00 | -36.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,608 | 405.00 | 9.00 | 76.00 | -25.63 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,370 | 389.00 | 9.00 | 235.00 | 24.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +119.3% | +5.4% | +21.5% | +19.1% | +7.4% | +11.0% | +20.8% | +17.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +79.3% | +4.1% | +73.8% | +26.3% | -9.3% | +56.0% | +9.2% | +16.9% |
| Net profit growth | +43.3% | -67.7% | -23.7% | +484.5% | -117.4% | – | -16.8% | -98.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -205.9% | – | – | -204.9% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RPSG VENTURES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RPSG Ventures Ltd Schedules Ninth AGM on September 11, 2026; Reports Strong FY 2025-26 Financial Performance - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures completes sale of investments in three entities - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures seeks approval for director appointments via e-voting - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures Schedules Board Meeting on May 21, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures Schedules Board Meeting on May 21, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures Divests Entire CCPS Holdings in Three Entities via Share Purchase Agreements - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures Divests Entire CCPS Holdings in Three Entities via Share Purchase Agreements - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures Divests Entire CCPS Holdings in Three Entities via Share Purchase Agreements - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures Divests Entire CCPS Holdings in Three Entities via Share Purchase Agreements - scanx.trade
RPSG Ventures among 6 stocks that hit 52-week high; rally up to 72% in a month
RPSG VENTURES shares were last quoted at ₹874.75 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RPSG VENTURES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of RPSG VENTURES is ₹1,178.30 and the 52-week low is ₹526.30.
The market capitalisation of RPSG VENTURES is about ₹2,780.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RPSG VENTURES reported sales of ₹3,576.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹253.00 crore (+0.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RPSG VENTURES has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.51% of RPSG VENTURES.
RPSG VENTURES belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.